All The Korean BL's I've Seen
All the Korean BL. I've seen - movies, shorts and series
In the process of adding links and where they are from
If it BLANK it means I'm in the process of rewatching it and/or getting my thoughts together
-
1. A Shoulder to Cry On
Korean Drama - 2023, 7 episodes
Watch on Viki
-
2. Actor:eal
Korean Drama - 2024, 2 episodes
I need this to be a full-length BL, thanks!
-
3. All the Liquors
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
Watch on Viki
-
4. Blue Boys
Korean Drama - 2024, 4 episodes
-
5. Bon Appetit
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
I adore this BL alot
I just think it's super sweet.
I really need to stop watching Korean BL's when I'm hungry and craving Korean food
Watch on IQIYI
-
6. Boys Be Brave!
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
-
7. Bump Up Business
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
Watch on IQIYI
-
8. Cherry Blossoms After Winter
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
Watch on Viki
-
9. Choco Milk Shake
Korean Drama - 2022, 11 episodes
I don't even know how to explain how beautiful this series is, I don't have an explanation either, I just think this is one of the most charming and wholesome series I have seen in a while.
EP 10 - Made me extremely sad, but also it felt strangely comforting. The fact that they had the little excerpt about Choco in heaven but then we saw clips of their journey together.
Jungwoo & Choco - These two need another wholesome series together, their chemistry is one of the best I've seen in a while. Choco's buff tall body matched Jungwoo's small self so perfectly. They were made to act together
Uncle & Milk - Even though we didn't get much from these two, everything they shared was beautiful. Milk was confused about his feelings for Uncle because he had come back for Jungwoo but found love in the process was just photography. They also had extremely good chemistry together and I hope to see them in more
Overall - The episodes were so short, I really could've had them easily be 40-ish minutes, and not get bored or tired with them. With Season 2 (Hopefully soon) coming, I hope they make it as wholesome and sweet as the first episode. I also hope the EPs can be a little bit longer
Watch on Youtube
https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLNd7BhdAz80qngqd-poHDuay7hHmXglNh&si=nVRCBrNUi27Bq18u
-
10. Color Rush
Korean Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
I liked this one, it was compared to Light On Me and that's one of my favorite Korean BL's. In my opinion, it didn't really compare because they are two separate entities but I think it compares in the softness of the series, Granted Color Rush had a little bit darker theme to it, but it definitely gave me that wholesome, spicy less drama we need every so often.
Watch on Viki
-
11. Discipline Z: Vampire
Korean Drama - 2020, 6 episodes
-
12. Gray Shelter
Korean Drama - 2024, 5 episodes
Watch on IQIYI
-
13. His Man Season 1
Korean TV Show - 2022, 11 episodes
-
14. Jazz for Two
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
I loved the little "A Shoulder To Cry On" Cameo. i kind of wished they could've been in it a little more
This series stressed me out a little bit but I loved it nevertheless.
I didn't like the "Bully to Lover" troupe that the second couple had, But I love Dayoon to pieces
The last kiss was pretty cute
Watch on IQIYI
-
15. Light on Me
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
I think this one is really wholesome. The dynamic between the characters, I really enjoyed the enemies to lovers troupe
Watch on Viki
-
16. Love for Love's Sake
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
Watch on IQIYI
-
17. Love Is Like a Cat
Korean Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
Watch on Viki
-
18. Mr. Heart
Korean Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
A lot of people liked this one too, it wasn't bad but I just needed more backstory, I needed to know why he owed those people money and I wanted to see the main couple's relationship grow more
Watch on Viki
-
19. My Eleventh Brother
Korean Movie - 2016
-
20. Oh! My Assistant
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
Watch on Viki
-
21. Please Teach Me
Korean Drama - 2024, 64 episodes
Its on an app but you have to pay weekly or something to watch the rest after a while so I didn't finish it, which sucks because it was good so far
-
22. Please Tell Me So
Korean Special - 2021, 1 episode
The smoking scene was right up there with First and Khao's from Only Friends
Watch On Youtube
-
23. Semantic Error
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
Watch on Viki
-
24. Star Struck
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
-
25. The Eighth Sense
Korean Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
Watch on Viki
-
26. To My Star
Korean Drama - 2021, 9 episodes
This one was adorable, the two mains had great chemistry and I thought they fit perfectly together. They had Golden retriever and black cat energy - Seo Joon being the sunny golden one and Ji Woo being the distant cold one.
I also enjoyed the storyline with Kim Hyung who wanted the money. My only problem is that this one was too short, sweet, and to the point. Pil Hyun and Ho Min were my favorites.Watch on Viki
-
27. To My Star Season 2: Our Untold Stories
Korean Drama - 2022, 10 episodes
The first season was really good, I'm not sure why I watched this one, honestly, I would've been fine with just season 1 because it ended very well. The whole series was just really annoying to me.
Watch on Viki