Dramas:
A - After School: Lucky Or Not
B - Because It's The First Time
C -
D - Dream High 2
E -
F -
G - Good Doctor
H - Heartstrings
I - It's Okay, that's Love
J -
K - Kill Me, Heal Me
L - Love in the Moonlight
M - Master's Sun
N - Nightmare Teacher
O -
P - Perseverance, Goo Hae Ra
Q - Queen of Rings
R - Ruler: Master of the Mask
S - Star of the Universe
T - To the Beautiful You
U -
V -
W - Weightlifting Fairy
X -
Y - You Drive Me Crazy (AKA Secret Romance)
Z -
Started: 01/01/17
Dramas:
A - A Gentlemans Dignity
B - Bad Guy
C - Chief Kim
D - Devious Twenty
E - Emergency Couple
F - Falling for Innocence
G - Go Ho's Starry Night
H - The Happiest Time of My Life
I - Incomplete Life
J - Jiu
K - Kuzu no Honkai
L - Love or Not
M - Ms. Perfect
N - Nodame Cantabile
O - One Sunny Dy
P - The Perfect Match
Q - Queen Seon Duk
R - Radiant Office
S - Strong Woman
T - Tunnel
U - Ugly Alert
V - Voice
W - Whisper
X -
Y -
Z -
Start date: Mar 26, 2017
End date:
Finished:
Currently watching / Finished
Progress: 3/26 - 0/26
DRAMAS
A -B -
C -
D - Densha Otoko
E -
F - Fight My Way
G - Goblin
H -
I - I love Lee Tae Ri
J -
K -
L -
M - Marriage Contract
N -
O -
P -
Q -
R - Red Teacher
S - Secret
T - The Princess Wei Young
U -
V -
W -
X -
Y -
Z.-
MOVIES
A -
B -
C -
D -
E -
F -
G -
H -
I -
J -
K -
L -
M -
N -
O -
P -
Q -
R -
S -
T -
U -
V -
W -
X -
Y -
Z.-
Started: 01/02/17 completed:
Finished: Currently watching / Finished
A - Another Miss Oh
B - Bad Guys
C - Coffee Prince
D - Descendants of the Sun
E -Eternal love
F - First Kiss for the Seventh Time
G - Goblin
H - Healer
I - Introverted Boss
J - Jealously Incarnate
K - Kill Me, Heal Me
L - Legend of the Blue Sea
M - Missing Noir M
N - Nirvana in Fire
O - Oh My Ghost
P - Page Turner
Q -
R - Reply 1997
S - Signal
T - The Heirs
U - Uncontrollably Fond
V - Vampire prosecutor
W - W
X -
Y - You're All Surrounded
Z.-
Finished/Currently Watching
Dramas
A - Angry Mom
B - Blood
C - Cheese in the Trap
D - D-Day
E - Empress Ki
F
G - Goblin
H - High end Crush
I - It's Okay That's Love
J
K - The K2
L - Love In the Moonlight
M - My Lovely Girl
N
O - Oh My Venus
P - Please Remember, Princess
Q
R-
S - Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
T - Tomorrow With You
U - Uncontrollably Fond
V
W - Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo
X
Y
Z
Late start. xD
I watch a lot of series at once and hardly finish anything. lol
Currently watching / Finished
Dramas:
A - All About My Romance
B - Beautiful Gong Shim (2016)
C - Cambrian Period
D - Dal Ja's Spring
E - Eternal Love
F - Fight For My Way
G - Goblin
H - Hotel King
I - Ikemen Desu Ne
J - Jealousy Incarnate
K - Kou Kou Kyoushi 2003
L - The Liar and His Lover
M - My Only Love Song
N - Nirvana in Fire
O - One More Happy Ending
P - The Princess Wei Young
Q -
R - Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim
S - Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
T -
U -
V - The Vineyard Man
W - Wanted
X -
Y -
Z -
8/26
Movies:
A - A Boy and His Samurai
B - Blue Spring Ride
C -
D -
Daytime Shooting Star
E - Enoshima Prism
F - Forget Me Not
G -
H - Heroine Disqualified
I -
J -
K - KANO
L - Love, Lies
M - My Mighty Princess
N -
O -
P - Peach Girl
Q -
R -
S - The Swimmers
T - Teacher's Diary
U -
V -
W - A Wedding Invitation
X -
Y - Your Lie in April
Z -
5/26
Started: May 14th, 2017
Finished:
Dramas and Movies Completed in 2017
Back dated to Jan 1, 2017. I try to read a book following this method every year, always fail. Most dramas and movies are for the 2017 Watch Challenge.
DRAMAS
Started - Jan 1, 2017
Completed - Dec 17, 2017
Dramas Watched - 82
#. 7 First Kisses (8) SK 1hr27 31Jan17
2nd House 2006 (12) J 5hr43 17Oct17
A. Age Of Youth 2016 (12) SK 12hr34 5Feb17 (Started 2016?)
Akuryo Byoutou 2013 (10) J 3hr58 2Mar17
Akihabara@Deep 2006 (11+1) J 10hr03 19Feb17
Arakawa Under The Bridge 2011 (10) J 4 hrs 9Nov17
B. Boarding House No. 24 2014 (12) SK 9hr35 13Feb17
C. Choco Bank 2016 (6) SK 1hr26 17Jan17
Cutie Honey The Live 2007 (25) J 9hr49 1Feb17
Candle In The Tomb 2016 (21) C 12 hrs 15Feb17
Chicago Typewriter 2017 (16+2) SK 19hr37 29Jun17
Candle In The Tomb: The Weasel Grave 2017 (20) C 11hr02 12Sep17
Chocolat 2014 (15) T 19hr18 14Oct17
D. Doctors 2016 (20) SK 19hr58 26Sep17
E. The Exorcist’s Meter 2017 (21) HK 15hr19 27Nov17
Eien No Zero 2015 (3) J 6hr00 10Dec17
F. Futari Ecchi 2011 (12) J RAW 3hr38 28Apr17
Frankenstein No Koi 2017 (10) J 8hr08 15Sep17
Flower Boys Next Door 2013 (16) k 12hr51 22Sep17
G. Gin Nikan 2014 (9) J 6hr28 27Jan17
Goblin 2016 (16+3) SK 23hr39 13Feb17
Garo 2005 (25) J 10hr08 22Feb17
Golden Bowl 2002 (11) J 8hr36 27Feb17
GTO Remake S1 2012 (11) J 8hr53 10Mar17
Gochisousan 2013 (150) J 37hr30 18Mar17 (Started 2016, watched 100+ eps in 2017)
GTO In Taiwan 2014 (4) TW 1hr33 18Apr17
GTO Remake S2 2014 (11) J 8hr37 31May17
Garo: Makai Senki 2011 (25) J 10hr09 6Dec17
H. Hard Nut! 2013 (8) J 6hr24 7Mar17
I. Ikemen Desu Ne 2011 (11) J 9hr30 9May17
Investigator Alice 2 2016 (8) SK 1hr45 29Dec17
J. Juui-san, Jiken Desuyo 2014 (12) J 8hr36 4Oct17
K. Koisuru Maison - Rainbow Rose 2012 (12) J 4hr45 13Jan17 (Started 2016)
Kirawareru Yuuki 2017 (10) J 7hr48 26Aug17
Keishicho Ikimono Gakari 2017 (10) J 7hr48 12Sep17
Koi No Sanriku 2016 (3) J 2hr22 31Dec17
L. Limit 2013 (12) J 5hr49 24Feb17
The Lost Tomb 2015 (10) C 7hr43 2Jul17
The Legend Of The Blue Sea 2016 (20+1) k 19hr59 9Oct17
Lily Fever 2015 (9) SK 0hr44 30Dec17
M. MPD Psycho 2000 (6) J 5hr27 26Jan17
My Lover From The Planet Meow 2016 (32) HK 23hr23 31Jan17
Manhattan Love Story 2003 (11) J 8hr28 1Mar17
Marumo No Okite 2011 (11+2) J 12hr35 4Mar17
Mousou Deka! 2011 (12) J 2hr18 18Mar17
Maid In Akihabara 2006 (6) J 1hr28 19Jun17
Missing 9 2017 (16+1) SK 17hr34 17Jul17
Meitantei No Okite 2009 (10) J 7hr42 15Aug17
Masked Prosecutor 2015 (16) k 15hr52 12Sep17
N. Nigeru Wa Haji Da Ga Yaku Ni Tatsu 2016 (11) J 8hr58 19Feb17
Nou Ni Sumaho Ga Umerareta 2017 (11) J 7hr53 14Oct17
O. Okitegami Kyoko No Biboroku 2015 (10) J 7hr51 6Mar17
Okusama wa Majo (Bewitched In Tokyo) 2004 (11) J 8hr28 26Jun17
Oriento Kyuko Satsujin Jiken (Murder On The Orient Express) 2015 (2) J 4hr40 8Aug17
P. Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon 2003 (49) J 19hr54 31Mar17
Q. Q10 2010 (9) J 7hr05 8Aug17
R. Ruby Ruby Love 2017 (5) SK 7hr21 1hr04 1Feb17
Rakshasa Street 2017 (24) C 10hr30 3Dec17
S. Shougeki Gouraigan 2013 (13) J 5hr20 3Feb17
Shimokita Glory Days 2006 (12) J 5hr44 10Mar17
Strawberry Night 2012 (11) J 8hr49 21Apr17
Shikaku Tantei Higurashi Tabito 2017 (9) J 7hr21 12Jun17
Suki na Hito ga Iru Koto (A Girl & Three Sweethearts) 2016 (10) J 8hr02 10Jul17
Sakurako-san No Ashimoto Ni Wa Shitai Ga Umatteiru (Beautiful Bones: Sakurako's Investigation) 2017 (10) J 7hr50 11Aug17
Strong Woman Do Bong Soon 2017 (16+1) SK 18hr49 23Aug17
Super Salaryman Mr. Saenai 2017 (10) J 7hr50 26Aug17
T. Tamagawa Kuyakusho of the Dead 2014 (12) J 5hr53 29Jan17
Transit Girls 2015 (8) J 2hr36 7Feb17
Tokumei Tantei 2012 (9) J 7hr17 15Mar17
Tsubaki Bunguten 2017 (8) J 6hr28 6Jul17
Tsuribaka Nisshi 2015 (8) J 7hr51 17Sep17
Tsuribaka Nisshi 2 2017 (8) J 7hr40 13Dec17
U. U Prince The Series: The Lovely Geologist 2016 (4) TL 3hr56 3Feb17
The Unholy Alliance 2017 (28) HK 20hr26 13Oct17
V. The Village: Achiara's Secret 2015 (16) k 15hr48 30Nov17
W. Women At A Game Company 2016 (11) SK 1hr17 16Jan17
Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo 2016 (16) SK 16hr05 26Feb17
When A Snail Falls In Love 2016 (21) C 11hr43 10Jun17
X. Xenos 2007 (12) J 5hr45 17Dec17
Y. Yokai Ningen Ben 2011 (10) J 8hr00 14Jun17
Z. Zenigata Keibu Shikoku no Hanzai Fairu 2017 (4) J 3hr25 16Jul17
Zenigata Keibu Shinku no Sosa File 2017 (4) J Hulu 3hr17 4Sep17
MOVIES
Started: Jan 1, 2017
Finished: Dec 18, 2017
Movies Watched - 100
#. 3 A.M. 3D 2012 TL 1hr36 5Sep17
A. Aka X Pinku (Girl's Blood) 2014 J 2hr08 28Feb17
The Advocate: A Missing Body 2015 SK 1hr57 22Dec17
B. Buppha Ratree: A Haunting In Japan 2016 TL 1hr36 30Jan17
Bunny Drop 2011 J 1hr54 12Feb17
Bridge In Clouds 2016 C 1hr29 17Feb17
Because I Love You 2017 SK 1hr50 20Feb17
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Special Act (Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon: Special Act) 2004 J 1hr00 31Mar17
Black Rose Academy 2004 HK 1hr32 10Oct17
Bluebeard 2017 SK 1hr57 28Dec17
C. Cutie Honey 2004 J (Dub) 1hr34 21Jan17
Castaway On The Moon 2009 SK 1hr59 21Jan17
Cats Don't Come When You Call 2016 J 1hr43 6Feb17
The Camellia Girl 2016 J 1hr30 17Feb17
Chihayafuru: Kami No Ku 2016 J 1hr51 15Mar17
Chihayafuru: Shimo No Ku 2016 J 1hr43 21Mar17
Cutie Honey: Tears 2016 J 1hr32 23Jul17
Cutie Honey 2004 J (Sub) 1hr34 30Jul17
Chocolate 2008 TL 1hr32 15Oct17
Chako The Curry Queen 2006 J 1hr31 22Nov17
D. Deka Wanko New Year SP Paris 2012 J 1hr33 7Sep17
Detroit Metal City 2008 J 1hr43 31Dec17
E. Evil Twin 2007 SK 1hr36 1Feb17
F. Fish Story 2009 J 1hr52 20Sep17
G. Go Find A Psychic! 2009 J 1hr47 7Feb17
Garo Special: Beast Of The Midnight Sun 2006 J 1hr46 22Feb17
GTO: Autumn Demon Rampage SP 2012 J 1hr58 16Mar17
GTO: New Year Special!! 2013 J 1hr39 2Apr17
Gegege no Kitaro: Kitaro and the Millennium Curse 2008 J 1hr59 25Jul17
The Good, The Bad, The Weird 2008 SK 2hr15 1Aug17
Garo: Red Requiem 2010 J 1hr37 27Sep17
Gothic And Lolita Psycho 2010 J 1hr28 26Dec17
H. Hot Road 2014 J 2hr00 5Feb17
Hardcore Comedy 2013 HK 1hr33 7Mar17
Haunting Me 2007 TL 1hr32 23Apr17
I. In The Realm Of Senses 1976 J 1hr48 16Jan17
I'm A Cyborg, But That's Ok 2006 SK 1hr47 23Mar17
J. Just One Look 2002 HK 1hr41 8Mar17
K. Kimi Ni Todoke 2010 J 2hr08 9Feb17
Kamikaze Girls 2004 J 1hr42 23Feb17
The Kirishima Thing 2012 J 1hr44 8Mar17
Killer Toon 2013 SK 1hr44 15May17
Kiba Gaiden 2011 J 46m 5Oct17
Kiki's Delivery Service 2014 J 1hr49 9Dec17
L. Little Forest: Summer & Autumn 2014 J 1hr53 23Jan17
Little Forest: Winter & Spring 2015 J 2hr00 26Jan17
Lost And Found (Sweet Lies) 2008 SK 1hr54 5Feb17
Love Exposure 2009 J 3hr57 15Feb17
Lazy Hazy Crazy 2015 HK 1hr40 8Mar17
Love Twisted 2003 J 1hr19 17Mar17
The Little Girl Who Conquered Time (Toki o kakeru shojo) 1983 J 1hr44 28Jun17
L Eru 2016 J 1hr46 26Dec17
M. My Darling Is A Foreigner 2010 J 1hr40 25Jan17
Man, Woman & The Wall 2007 J 1hr24 11Mar17
The Midas Touch 2013 HK 1hr38 27Dec17
N. Naked Ambition 2 (3D Naked Ambition) 2014 HK 1hr47 13Mar17
Norwegian Wood 2010 J 2hr14 21Jun17
Northern Limit Line 2015 SK 2hr10 23Aug17
Neko Atsume No Le 2017 J 1hr32 18Dec17
O. Old Boy 2003 SK 2hr00 4Jul17
O.T. The Movie (Ghost Overtime) 2014 TL 1hr43 14Sep17
Oh! My Zombie Mermaid 2004 J 1hr39 22Dec17
P. Princess Jellyfish 2014 J 2hr07 21Mar17
The Parasite Doctor Suzune: Genesis X Evolution 2011 J 2hr24 16May17
Q. Quirky Guys And Gals 2011 J 1hr31 6Aug17
R. Rashomon 1950 J 1hr28 20Jan17
Rent-A-Cat 2012 J 1hr50 11Feb17
Run Off 2016 SK 2hr10 6Jun17
Revenge: A Love Story 2010 J 1hr31 17Dec17
S. Ssunday Seoul 2006 SK 1hr36 17Jan17
Seven Samurai 1954 J 3hr27 19Jan17
Samulife 2015 J 1hr59 25Jan17
Strawberry Night SP 2010 J 1hr48 27Jan17
Save The Green Planet 2003 SK 1hr57 16Feb17
Sweet Rain: The Accuracy Of Death 2008 J 1hr53 5Mar17
Strawberry Night After The Invisible Rain SP 2013 J 54m 21Apr17
Strawberry Night Movie 2013 J 1hr48 23Apr17
Step Up Love Story (Futari Ecchi Movie) 2011 J 1hr13 29Apr17
Sukeban Boy 2006 J 1hr02 3May17
Shikaku Tantei Higurashi Tabito 2015 J 1hr35 10Jun17
Strayer’s Chronicle 2015 J 2hr06 29Dec17
Sailor Suit And Machine Gun 1981 J 1hr52 30Dec17
T. Train To Busan 2016 SK 1hr58 24Apr17
Trilogy Of Lust 1995 HK 1hr28 3May17
Take Off 2009 SK 2hr27 16May17
Time Raiders 2016 C 2hr03 3Jul17
Tsumugi 2004 J 1hr02 4Oct17
U. Udagawachou de Matteteyo 2015 J 1hr05 8Feb17
Unforgiven 2013 J 2hr16 14May17
V. Vacances 2013 SK 1hr32 10Mar17
W. A Werewolf Boy 2012 SK 2hr08 3Aug17
Watashi Ni Unmei No Koi Nante Arienaitte Omotteta SP 2016 J 1hr31 25Dec17
X. Xuan Zang 2016 C 1hr55 1hr55 18Dec17
Y. Yuriko's Aroma 2010 J 1hr14 28Jan17
Yatterman 2009 J 1hr52 30Jan17
Yonimo Kimyona Monogatari: 2014 Spring Special 2014 J 1hr47 21Mar17
Yesterday 2002 SK 2hr00 31May17
Z. Zebraman 2004 J 1hr55 1Mar17
Zenigata Keibu SP 2017 J 1hr35 16Jul17
Zebraman 2 2010 J 1hr47 22Oct17
Finish=
Completed Dropped Currently Watching
Dramas | Movies | ||
# 49 days, | |||
A- A girl & the three sweathearts, Autumn's Concerto, After School lucky or not | N- Naked Fireman, Nodame Cantabile | A- Antique Bakery | N- Northern limit line, No breathing |
B- Boss & me, Because it's the first time, Blade Man, Bachelor's Vegetable store, Buzzer beat, best lover, because of meeting you, Bubblegum | O- Oh My Lady! | B- Bigbang MADE, Blood & Ties | O- One way Trip, Ode to my father |
C- Couple or trouble, Chicago Typewriter | P- prince of wolf, Panyachon kon karu | C- Confidential Assignment Close Range love, Castaway to the moon | P- Penny Pinchers |
D- Dramaworld, Down with love, | Q- Queen of the ring | D- Death Note 2017, | Q |
E- Easy fortune happy life, | R- Reply 1997, Ruby Ruby love, Ruler Master of the Mask | E | R |
F- From nine to five, falling for Innocence, Fight for my way, | S-School 2015, Sweden laundry, Strong woman Do Bong Soon, Scent of the woman, Sweet 18, Suspicious Partner, Skip Beat, Signal, Smile you | F- Fabricated city, | S- Spellbound Secretly Greatly |
G- Gu Family Book, Good Morning call, Greatest love | T- To be continued, Tomorrow with you, The heirs, Tunnel | G | T-Tunnel Two weddings & a funeral The beauty Inside The bride of rip van winkle |
H- Her lovely heels, Heart to heart, Hwarang, He who can't get married | U- Univere's star U-Prince series- The Single lawyer The badass baker | H- Hope, Himalayas | U- Unforgettable |
I- It's okay that's love, Irish Uppercut | V- Village Achiara's secret, VOICE | I- I gave my first love to you | V- Vanishing Time A boy who never returned |
J | W-Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo Warm & Cozy, White christmas, Wild Romance, when i see you again, | J | W-Wonderful nightmare |
K | X | K- Kun Fu Yoga | X |
L- Legend of the blue sea, Liar & his lover, Leh Ratree, Loving never forgetting, Let's eat | Y | L- lovesick | Y- Your lie in April |
M- Missing 9, Miss no good, Moon river, My Secret Romance, My boss My Hero, Mirror of the witch, MARS, My Father is strange, My only love song, My Sunshine | Z | M- My Way Miracle in cell no.7 Miss granny My love My Bride, Mr. Pride vs Ms Prejudice | Z |
Currently watching / Finishes
A - About Love
B - Bong Soon - a Cyborg in Love
C - Chicago Typewriter
D - Defendant
E - Entourage
F - Fortuneteller’s Secret Recipe
G - Goblin
H - Hwarang
I - Introverted Boss
J - Jumping Girl
K -
L - Love in the Moonlight
M - Missing 9
N - Noble, My Love
O - On The Way To The Airport
P - Page Turner
Q - Queen of the Ring
R - Rebel: Thief Who Stole the People
S - Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
T - The Flower in Prison
U -
V - Voice
W - Whisper
X -
Y -
Z -
Dramas Completed:
A
B
C
D - Defendant
E
F - Fight For My Way
G - Goblin
H - Hwarang
I
J
K
L - The Legend of the Blue Sea, The Liar and His Lover
M - Man to Man, Manhole, My Sassy Girl, My Secret Romance
N - Noble, My Love
O
P
Q
R - Romantic Doctor, Teacher Kim
S - Saimdang Light’s Diary, School 2017, Stranger/Secret Forest, Strong Woman Do Bong Soon, Suspicious Partner
T - Tomorrow With You
U
V
W - Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo
W - Whisper
X
Y
Z
Recent Discussions
-
Asian horror movie recommendations16 minutes ago - emeraldarrows
-
!! Thoughts For the Day !!20 minutes ago - Helo_Mek_in_Vegas
-
!! Words !!32 minutes ago - clouds n sky
-
Looking for a drama51 minutes ago - emeraldarrows
-
BL Drama Lovers Club51 minutes ago - axdxex
-
Xiang Liu and Xiao Yao’s Story and Romance1 hour ago - plor20
-
Where to watch?1 hour ago - xiaonan
Hottest Discussions
-
10 dramas/movies with ____? #42 hours ago
-
Change 1 letter to make a new word #210 hours ago
-
Keep a word, drop a word #23 hours ago
-
CONNECT GAME11 minutes ago
-
A-Z Drama (Asian Dramas Edition):4 hours ago
-
The ALPHABET Game [drama /movie version]3 hours ago