Some of the better (imo) ones I've seen are:
Boss & Me (C) - CEO falls for poor girl
City Hall (K) - big shot politician falls for poor woman
Loving, Never Forgetting (C) - CEO falls for poor girl
Too Late To Say I Love You (C) - Army general falls for well to do village girl (but he's definitely much richer than her) - if you like passionate love stories, this is golden!
Lovers (K) - big shot gangster falls for preacher's daughter
Sealed with a Kiss (C) - CEO falls for poor girl. A word of warning about this drama ... it's not to everyone's taste. It will probably be most enjoyable for people over 30 yrs who have some life experience (have had relationships and can separate what's healthy behaviour & what's not). It's not a sweet cuddly, wholesome type of love story. It's kind of intense & passionate and I was able to enjoy it only because I rationalized away a lot. For the right type of viewer, it can be good.