welcome to mdl
based to your PTW I recommend Snow Lotus, Splash Splash Love (even though it only has a few episode but for me I like it. . =) ,You Who Came from the Star, She was pretty, Secret Garden, Rooftop Prince, Pinocchio, Moon Lovers; Scarlet Heart Ryeo, Missing You Love in the Moonlight, Kill me Heal me, I Hear Your Voice, Faith, Descendant of the Sun.
try to watch Empress Ki, Doctor Stranger, Beautiful Gong Shim, Birth of a Beauty, City Hunter, Iljimae, Dong Yi, Gu Family Book, Kings2heart, Personal Taste, Scholar Who Walks the Night, That Fool, The Princess' Man, Witch Romance, Wild Romance.