Jin Yi Han

Name: 진이한 / Jin Yi Han (Jin Lee Han)

Real name: 김현중 / Kim Hyun Joong

Profession: Actor, musical actor and singer

Birthdate: 1978-Oct-10

Height: 180cm

Weight: 69kg

Star sign: Libra



[dramawiki]

Drama & Films

Drama

Year
Title
#
Role
Rating
2015
20
Choi Dong-Suk Main Role
N/A
2014
16
Koo Hae Young Main Role
7.3
2014
16
Jeon Ji Won Supporting Role
6.6
2013
51
Tal Tal Supporting Role
8.8
2013
17
Yoo Hye Sung (Ep.1) Guest Role
8.9
2012
1
Seo In Jae Main Role
7.3
2012
22
Hong Young Hwi Supporting Role
6.5
2011
60
Ko Chan Young Main Role
6.0
2011
20
Director Kang Supporting Role
7.8
2011
57
Han Jung Soo Main Role
6.8
2010
210
Jun Tae Poong Supporting Role
7.3
2010
173
Jang Dae Han Main Role
6.7
2008
56
Lee Ki Main Role
6.7
2008
17
Shim Jae Ha Main Role
7.2
2007
16
Guest Role
7.8
2007
8
Park Sang Kyu Main Role
7.3

Films

Year
Title
Role
Rating
2010
Park Min Jae Main Role
9.0

Comments (46)

  • Login or Register to post comments
  • Reply
    Mo-chan Nov 9, 2014

    Tal Tal ❤

  • Reply
    abracadabra Nov 4, 2014

    I just finished My Secret Hotel and Hae Young character was nice... But, all in all, Jin Yi Han will always be my Tal Tal...

    • Reply
      PrincessShanti Nov 9, 2014

      Oh I love Taltal very much!!! <3 he's awesome, with long blonde hair don't make him look like a girl.. he's gorgeous!!

  • Reply
    tanooza Oct 23, 2014

    oppa u r perfect

  • Reply
    fatima_july Oct 16, 2014

    my favorite actor ever, simply perfect

  • Reply
    choi Oct 13, 2014

    He looks so adorable in a some way. And he really doesn't look someone in his late thirties o__o He looks about something like near to 30.

  • Reply
    vulescala Sep 29, 2014

    WoW! We both have the same birth day!!!
    But I am five years older (;n;)

  • Reply
    Mary28 Sep 25, 2014

    Is he like the hottest man alive? I am so love with in Secret Hotel!

  • Reply
    Mary28 Aug 21, 2014

    my namja is back after his awesomeness in empress ki. *happy dance*

  • Reply
    MinaVIP Jul 24, 2014

    Yes! 2014 is Jin Yi Han's year! :D I hop he'll just continue to rise into stardom because he truly deserves it. He deserves nothing but praise (in my opinion) for his role in Empress Ki <3

  • Reply
    Sweety-Face Jun 22, 2014

    im falling in love with you
    jin yi han I'm pregnant with your baby
    Congratulations :)

  • Reply
    darklight Jun 20, 2014

    Tal Tal is one of my favorite kdrama characters....

  • Reply
    esther Jun 19, 2014

    i liked his role in empress ki cos its so matured oppa ure too handsome

  • Reply
    kit1186 May 24, 2014

    He kind of reminds me of Song Jae Rim

  • Reply
    Toradora2014 May 5, 2014

    Love you

  • Reply
    niceegan May 1, 2014

    Tal Tal *-*

Details

  • Name:

    Jin Yi Han
  • Native name:

    진이한
  • Given name:

    Kim Hyun Joong
  • Nationality:

    South Korean
  • Gender:

    Male
  • Born:

    October 10, 1978
  • Age:

    36