Lee El

Name: 이엘 / Lee El
Real name: 김지현 / Kim Ji Hyun
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1982-Aug-26 (age 34)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg

She's a very talented South Korean actress.
Nominee at The Grand Bell Awards for Best Supporting Actress.

Drama & Films

Drama

Year
Title
#
Role
Rating
2017
2
Samshin Lady Supporting Role
8.9
2016
16
Samshin Lady Supporting Role
9.2
2016
16
Herself (ep.12-14) Guest Role
6.7
2016
50
Ok Chae Ryung Supporting Role
7.5
2015
8
Dok Go Soon Supporting Role
7.4
2015
16
Kang Seong Eun Guest Role
8.6
2015
16
Son Hye Jung Supporting Role
8.7
2015
18
Han Mi Ri Supporting Role
7.3
2014
20
Lady Kang [Heo Yoon Seo's wife] Supporting Role
8.0
2014
12
Oh Jung Ah / Jamie Supporting Role
8.6
2014
16
Se Ra (Ep.1-2) Guest Role
8.8
2014
126
Kim Ja Kyeong Supporting Role
7.5
2013
1
Wol Hyang Supporting Role
8.0
2013
20
Park Soo Young Supporting Role
6.9
2012
16
Mi Jin Guest Role
7.5
2011
24
Mae Hyang Supporting Role
8.7
2011
16
Yoo Hye Mi Supporting Role
7.4
2011
8
Oh Jung Hye Supporting Role
8.6
2009
40
Min Joo Guest Role
6.5

Films

Year
Title
Role
Rating
2015
Joo Eun Hye Supporting Role
8.2
2015
Joo Eun Hye Supporting Role
7.9
2014
Do Do Supporting Role
8.0
2014
Se Ra Supporting Role
6.7
2012
Ph.d Choi Guest Role
7.8
2010
Joo Young [Tae Won's mistress] Supporting Role
7.6
2009
Young Suk Unknown Role
7.5

Comments (23)

  • Login or Register to post comments
  • Reply
    Tszzzz 1 day ago

    Her voice is so beautiful and deep tbh

  • Reply
    Suicidal_Hermit 8 days ago

    One of these days they need to give her a main role!

  • Reply
    LeenaKurono 13 days ago

    So beauty

  • Reply
    jermavee 23 days ago

    She looks like Kim do yeon from ioi but an older version

  • Reply
    Pinoy_Oppa Jan 18, 2017

    she was hot in The Actress Is Too Much...that love scene in the dressing room though. Haha

  • Reply
    sensitivity Dec 26, 2016 - edited

    GIVE

  • Reply
    indienne Dec 14, 2016

    She's an awesome actor <3

  • Reply
    Mindy Dec 10, 2016

    She is so good, especially in Liar Game and now in Goblin. She has this effortless, fierce confidence and so much screen presence. A natural badass.

  • Reply
    tala Sep 24, 2016

    queeeeeeen

  • Reply
    Mssankacoffee Jul 12, 2016

    I like this actress in Monster and agree she is charismatic. She should be getting more lead roles.

  • Reply
    Kanra Jun 13, 2016 - edited

    Loved her acting in Liar Game and White Christmas! Are there other dramas you'd recommend where she really stands out?

  • Reply
    INFIRES Jun 5, 2016

    Daaang she was such a bitch in Liar Game XD

  • Reply
    Ladybritaky Dec 23, 2015

    Can she get a main role please? She's so talented and charismatic and she would ''kill it'' in a melodrama in my opinion.

  • Reply
    alexk345 Aug 4, 2015

    She got charisma. She looks great in beautiful bride.

  • Reply
    akisame Jul 10, 2015

    She nailed her role as Jamie in 'Liar Game. We definitely need her to play more vampy and intelligent anti-heroines - this time on public broadcast!

Details

  • Name:

    Lee El
  • Native name:

    이엘
  • Given name:

    Kim Ji Hyun
  • Nationality:

    South Korean
  • Gender:

    Female
  • Born:

    November 30, 1984
  • Age:

    32

Recent Discussions