If you're still experiencing technical difficulties, please report it here.

Yeung Matt

Matt Yeung

Details

  • Name: Yeung Matt
  • Native name: 揚明
  • Also Known as: Yeung Ming
  • Nationality: Hong Konger
  • Gender: Male
  • Born: February 27, 1981
  • Age: 36
Matt Yeung

Matt Yeung

  • Name: Yeung Matt
  • Native name: 揚明
  • Also Known as: Yeung Ming
  • Nationality: Hong Konger
  • Gender: Male
  • Born: February 27, 1981
  • Age: 36
Name: 揚明 / Yeung Ming (Yang Ming)
English name: Mat Yeung
Real name: 林明樂 / Lam Ming Lok (Lin Ming Le)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1981-Feb-27
Birthplace: Hong Kong
Height: 183cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Pisces
Family: Older sister
Drama
Year Title # Role Rating
2017 Bet Hur
Hong Kong Drama, 2017, 35 eps
Chan Siu Long (Main Role)
35
Chan Siu Long
Main Role
6.7
2017 My Dearly Sinful Mind
Hong Kong Drama, 2017, 28 eps
Tung Yat / "Day" (Main Role)
28
Tung Yat / "Day"
Main Role
7.5
2016 Inspector Gourmet
Hong Kong Drama, 2016, 20 eps
Dung Sai Kan / "Duncan" (Ep.5-8) (Guest Role)
20
Dung Sai Kan / "Duncan" (Ep.5-8)
Guest Role
7.0
2016 Brother's Keeper II
Hong Kong Drama, 2016, 39 eps
Chui Chi Lik / "Luck" (Support Role)
39
Chui Chi Lik / "Luck"
Support Role
6.3
2016 My Dangerous Mafia Retirement Plan
Hong Kong Drama, 2016, 25 eps
Liu Sau Kei (Support Role)
25
Liu Sau Kei
Support Role
6.7
2015 The Executioner
Hong Kong Drama, 2015, 26 eps
Chek Tsz Chau (Main Role)
26
Chek Tsz Chau
Main Role
7.3
2015 Lord of Shanghai
Hong Kong Drama, 2015, 32 eps
(Support Role)
32
Support Role
6.9
2015 Captain of Destiny
Hong Kong Drama, 2015, 32 eps
Ching Sum (Support Role)
32
Ching Sum
Support Role
6.8
2015 Momentary Lapse of Reason
Hong Kong Drama, 2015, 20 eps
Sum Yat Yin (Main Role)
20
Sum Yat Yin
Main Role
7.8
2015 Madam Cutie On Duty
Hong Kong Drama, 2015, 20 eps
Cheung Han Gor (Support Role)
20
Cheung Han Gor
Support Role
7.5
2014 Shades of Life
Hong Kong Drama, 2014, 12 eps
Kwong Chi Hung (Support Role)
12
Kwong Chi Hung
Support Role
7.5
2014 Black Heart White Soul
Hong Kong Drama, 2014, 30 eps
Lau Ngan / Ah Fo (Support Role)
30
Lau Ngan / Ah Fo
Support Role
7.5
2014 Storm in a Cocoon
Hong Kong Drama, 2014, 32 eps
Yuen Hok Sang (Support Role)
32
Yuen Hok Sang
Support Role
7.5
2014 Outbound Love
Hong Kong Drama, 2014, 22 eps
Ching Zin Bok / "Nic" (Support Role)
22
Ching Zin Bok / "Nic"
Support Role
7.2
2013 Karma Rider
Hong Kong Drama, 2013, 20 eps
Ching Ying Hung (Main Role)
20
Ching Ying Hung
Main Role
6.9
2013 Slow Boat Home
Hong Kong Drama, 2013, 25 eps
Chan Moon Gei / "Keith" (Main Role)
25
Chan Moon Gei / "Keith"
Main Role
6.4
2013 The Day of Days
Hong Kong Drama, 2013, 20 eps
Wong Kai Bong (Support Role)
20
Wong Kai Bong
Support Role
5.8
2012 Missing You
Hong Kong Drama, 2012, 20 eps
Lo Yin Ban / "Marcus" (Support Role)
20
Lo Yin Ban / "Marcus"
Support Role
7.1
2012 No Good Either Way
Hong Kong Drama, 2012, 21 eps
Ho Jing Jik / "Jacky" (Support Role)
21
Ho Jing Jik / "Jacky"
Support Role
6.5
2012 Come Home Love
Hong Kong Drama, 2012, 804 eps
To Ngo Hang "Jaden" (Support Role)
804
To Ngo Hang "Jaden"
Support Role
7.5
2010 Beauty Knows No Pain
Hong Kong Drama, 2010, 20 eps
Owen (Support Role)
20
Owen
Support Role
6.3
2009 A Chip Off the Old Block
Hong Kong Drama, 2009, 21 eps
Yili Sha Bak (Support Role)
21
Yili Sha Bak
Support Role
7.0
2009 E.U. (Emergency Unit)
Hong Kong Drama, 2009, 30 eps
Kwok King Cheung (Support Role)
30
Kwok King Cheung
Support Role
7.8
2008 The Gem Of Life
Hong Kong Drama, 2008, 82 eps
"Oscar" (Guest Role)
82
"Oscar"
Guest Role
6.3
2008 Last One Standing
Hong Kong Drama, 2008, 22 eps
Guesthouse boss (Guest Role)
22
Guesthouse boss
Guest Role
7.7
2008 The Four
Hong Kong Drama, 2008, 25 eps
[Prince's entourage] (Ep.16) (Guest Role)
25
[Prince's entourage] (Ep.16)
Guest Role
7.5
2008 Moonlight Resonance
Hong Kong Drama, 2008, 40 eps
Wong Hiu Long / "Jimmy" (Support Role)
40
Wong Hiu Long / "Jimmy"
Support Role
8.3
2008 The Money-Maker Recipe
Hong Kong Drama, 2008, 21 eps
Seung Sai Jo (Support Role)
21
Seung Sai Jo
Support Role
5.6
2008 The Silver Chamber Of Sorrows
Hong Kong Drama, 2008, 21 eps
Sheung Shai Jo (Support Role)
21
Sheung Shai Jo
Support Role
6.6
2008 Catch Me Now
Hong Kong Drama, 2008, 20 eps
Cheng Wai Sing (Support Role)
20
Cheng Wai Sing
Support Role
7.5
2007 Best Selling Secrets
Hong Kong Drama, 2007, 364 eps
Don (Ep.55) (Guest Role)
364
Don (Ep.55)
Guest Role
6.1
2007 Ten Brothers
Hong Kong Drama, 2007, 20 eps
Long Legs Seven (Main Role)
20
Long Legs Seven
Main Role
7.9
2006 Face to Fate
Hong Kong Drama, 2006, 30 eps
Chor Man Gong (Support Role)
30
Chor Man Gong
Support Role
7.6
2006 Bar Bender
Hong Kong Drama, 2006, 20 eps
Ko Hoi Ting (Support Role)
20
Ko Hoi Ting
Support Role
6.0
2005 Women on the Run
Hong Kong Drama, 2005, 25 eps
Ching Jun (Ep.4) (Guest Role)
25
Ching Jun (Ep.4)
Guest Role
6.7
2005 Misleading Track
Hong Kong Drama, 2005, 20 eps
(Support Role)
20
Support Role
6.8
2004 Shades of Truth
Hong Kong Drama, 2004, 25 eps
Leung Kar Lok (Main Role)
25
Leung Kar Lok
Main Role
6.9
2004 To Get Unstuck in Time
Hong Kong Drama, 2004, 22 eps
Go Ming (Issac) (Support Role)
22
Go Ming (Issac)
Support Role
7.4
2004 Love and Again
Hong Kong Drama, 2004, 20 eps
Ying Fung (Support Role)
20
Ying Fung
Support Role
7.3
2003 The W Files
Hong Kong Drama, 2003, 30 eps
Wan Bo Yuk (Main Role)
30
Wan Bo Yuk
Main Role
7.1
2002 Family Man
Hong Kong Drama, 2002, 20 eps
(Support Role)
20
Support Role
6.5
1999 Dragon Love
Hong Kong Drama, 1999, 20 eps
(Support Role)
20
Support Role
7.0
0000 Apple-Colada
Hong Kong Drama, 0000, 0 eps
(Unknown)
0
Unknown
0.0
0000 Commissioned Lover
Hong Kong Drama, 0000, 0 eps
(Main Role)
0
Main Role
0.0
Articles
There have been no articles submitted. Be the first and write one.