Goals:- 5 Sageuks (0/5)- 3 on-hold dramas from 3 different years (0/3)- 5 Dramas from Japan (2/5)- 5 Movies (0/5)- 5 Xianxias (0/5)On-Hold…
I add short web dramas where the sum of episode are a movie length or less to this list too.Watched: Ghost Lab // 100% Era // Painted Skin:…
Goals:- 5 Sageuks (4/5)- 3 on-hold dramas from 3 different years (1/3) #1 Love Is Sweet from 2020,- 5 Dramas from Japan (7/5) ✓- 5…
Recently watched actor at top.Left the list: Lee Jung Suk, Jang Geun Suk, Deng Lun, Ohm, Zhang Ruo Yun, Jasper Liu
drama I just felt good to watch. I felt like the characters went trough a turmoil but with each others help overcame their problems.
Titles that don’t make me interested in watching a drama or are outright ridiculous
_Somethings Wrong With Us (2020) |✔|_ Cherry Magic! (2020) |✔|_ Alice in Border Land (2020) |✔|_ Love Lasts Forever(2021)|✔|_Hana Nochi…
SPOILERSMovies included. Dubbble gangers, twins, could also be past and present self as long as they somehow communicate with each other (exist…
WATCHED: 24 PTW: 18I consider time travel/manipulation a sci-fi element. Even if it is executed with a 'magical' object.
Descriptions have spoilersLast finished at topFor more dramas portraying characters with diverse conditions and disabilities : https://mydramalist.com/list/1Nk5wakL?r=notif&_nid=130017533#comment-12372483
Goals:- Watch at least 3 Sageuks (3/3) ✓> Moonshine, The Red Sleeve, Bloody Heart- Finish 3 on-hold dramas from 3 different years (3/3)✓>…
well most of them chinese bc I somehow find only in their ridiculiosness and parody like view on historical genre entertaining.Dramas at top…