Recent Discussions
-
What’s for dinner?5 minutes ago
-
Xiang Liu and Xiao Yao’s Story and Romance20 minutes ago
-
What was the last anime you completed?44 minutes ago
-
Who Do You Prefer? (Kpop Ver.)1 hour ago
A romance between a worker and their boss/Love in the workplace. Both shows have funny elements that surely will make you laugh.
office romance between a simp and a innocent cutie. but in kekkon yoteibi the cool type is the intovert while the fluffy sunshine one is the extrovert. also both drama emit the same feeling while watching.
Continuation of Stray Dogz 6 prequel. Same ML & SML. Different FL. In SD 7 FL in Aizawa Rina from Kuzu no Honkai drama & in SD 6 is Nishihara Aki from Hana Yori Dango drama.
Infidelity theme drama starring Matsushima Nanako & Shiina Kippei. Classic 90s Japanese drama never get old & boring to watch.
Remind me of Kobayashi Katsuya, Sato Yuki & Nishihara Aki drama Shiro to Kuro....& still 1 of my favorite drama....If you like this genre this is a must watch drama/movie. Sato Yuki always adorable since Kamen Kabuto days.
Remind me of Saito Takumi drama & movie....& still 1 of my favorite drama....If you like this genre this is a must watch drama/movie. Furuya Robin always adorable since Kamen Rider Saber days.
I had been searching for another drama that gave me similar vibes from '18 Again' and 'Go Back Couple'. At long last I found another drama that gives the same warm feelings, the same ridiculous laughs and the same heart wrenching pain that 18 Again and GBC gave me. Twinkling Watermelon is a good family centered drama that will make you feel what you first felt when you watched18 Again. I promise that though the vibes and feels are the same as 18 again and GBC, you will not be bored for a single second in Twinkling Watermelon as it has it's own unique twists and flavours as well!
I had been searching for another drama that gave me similar vibes from 'Go Back Couple' and '18 Again'. At long last I found another drama that gives the same warm feelings, the same ridiculous laughs and the same heart wrenching pain that GBC and 18 Again gave me. Twinkling Watermelon is a good family centered drama that will make you feel what you first felt when you watched Go Back Couple. I promise that though the vibes and feels are the same as GBC and 18 again, you will not be bored for a single second in Twinkling Watermelon as it has it's own unique twists and flavours as well!
Both mini dramas have rich female leads who have to face difficulties and betrayal. Their bodyguard is helping them to get revenge and they catch feelings for each other.
Remind me of Saito Takumi drama & movie....& still 1 of my favorite drama....If you like this genre this is a must watch drama/movie. Furuya Robin always adorable since Kamen Rider Saber days.
Remind me of Saito Takumi drama & movie....& still 1 of my favorite drama....If you like this genre this is a must watch drama/movie. Furuya Robin always adorable since Kamen Rider Saber days.
Remind me of Saito Takumi drama & movie....& still 1 of my favorite drama....If you like this genre this is a must watch drama/movie. Korean remake of Hirugao Japanese drama.
Remind me of Saito Takumi drama & movie....& still 1 of my favorite drama....If you like this genre this is a must watch drama/movie. Furuya Robin always adorable since Kamen Rider Saber days.
Remind me of Saito Takumi drama & movie....& still 1 of my favorite drama....If you like this genre this is a must watch drama/movie.
Remind me of Kobayashi Katsuya, Sato Yuki & Nishihara Aki drama Shiro to Kuro....& still 1 of my favorite drama....If you like this genre this is a must watch drama/movie. Sato Yuki always adorable since Kamen Kabuto days.