Recent Discussions
-
Xiang Liu and You (Yes, You)4 minutes ago
-
Last Drama You Completed? #257 minutes ago
-
BL Drama Lovers Club1 hour ago
-
IQIYI links2 hours ago
I have seen the chinese version and I love it so much!
It sounds like the same plot so it must be good!
It sounds like the same plot so it must be good!
Those are pure sci-fi dramas produced and released by Disney+, with full of thriller vibes and plot twists. While Grid is focused on time-travel, Blood Free is focued on genetic engineering and biotechnology.
- Editor-writer relationship / first and second leads have book publishing jobs
- Co-habitation of main leads
- FL has very bubbly and innocent personality
- ML is kinda sassy and childish
- Co-habitation of main leads
- FL has very bubbly and innocent personality
- ML is kinda sassy and childish
My Secret Bride similar to Rahut Torachon :
-The Male lead is a policeman
-Female lead is a secret agent
-ML and FL fall in love
-The Male lead is a policeman
-Female lead is a secret agent
-ML and FL fall in love
Mist of Love is similar to Nakee :
-Past life vs Present life
-Same Female Lead
-Reincarnation
-Mystery
-Karma
-Past life vs Present life
-Same Female Lead
-Reincarnation
-Mystery
-Karma
Mist of Love is similar to Buang Athithan :
-Sukhothai period vs Contemporary period
-Reincarnation in 2 or three times
-Plot around an object
-Karma
-Sukhothai period vs Contemporary period
-Reincarnation in 2 or three times
-Plot around an object
-Karma
Mist of Love is similar to Sin Lai Hong :
-Sukhothai period vs Contemporary period
-Reincarnation in 2 or 3 times
-Plot around an object : Sin vs Status
-Sukhothai period vs Contemporary period
-Reincarnation in 2 or 3 times
-Plot around an object : Sin vs Status
Ngao Kammathep is similar to Tawan Yor Saeng:
-Switch baby born
-Daughter vs Son
-Good girl vs bad guy
-Good ML
-Age gap
-Switch baby born
-Daughter vs Son
-Good girl vs bad guy
-Good ML
-Age gap
They both are very similar over all ..... It involves a main hero fighting with all his might against drug trafficking..... Do try it if you like either one
They both are about undercover narcotics cops and how they defeat crime syndicates while battling with their own devils ..... NSN hero fang mu and PN hero gan tianlei both are similar in terms of characters.... Also they both lose their fiance/wife and both their wife/fiance are upright .... More importantly they both are courageous and badass.... Also there is a good amount of whump and bromance in both ..... Also they both are very similar and patriotic so do try it if you like either one .... They both are so similar
..........................................................................................................................................
A similar legal drama about an older male paralegal and a younger female prosecutor, working in a team of other paralegals and prosecutors who are rivals in the beginning but got closer together along the way as they set aside their differences to solve cases.
one sided crush turn to him actually having a crush on her since forever.pretty much similarly sweet and lovely.has too many cute moments,also invloves tranformation of the fl to pretty woman
The cause of the incident can be trace back to the ancestors. The elder generation know the dark history if their family but kept or buried for their reputation. Both story involving shamanism, ghost & possession. All MC survived in the end.
Both are legal dramas about a strongheaded female lawyer and a street smart male paralegal that solve numerous cases but struggles to keep the small law firm afloat while competing against a rival with a personal vendetta.