Recent Discussions
-
this OR that AND why ??28 seconds ago
-
What was the last song (non Asian) that you listened to? #213 minutes ago
-
GL Drama Lovers Club20 minutes ago
-
TONG HUA's : XIaoJing drama & novel exploration 💜20 minutes ago
-
TONG HUA's : XIaoJing drama & novel exploration 💜20 minutes ago
What can I say! Both have structured plot themes about a mercenary killer entangled w/ a troubled high school girl.
Both deal with leads who have insomnia and can only fall asleep when their significant other is around.
Mesmo tema: relacionamento entre chefe e funcionário.
Ambos vindos do mesmo país: Coreia do Sul.
Recomendo caso goste do estilo, e queira explorar mais do tema chefe e funcionário.
Ambos vindos do mesmo país: Coreia do Sul.
Recomendo caso goste do estilo, e queira explorar mais do tema chefe e funcionário.
They both made me laugh so much. BYT does have a serial killer hunt in the background but the characters are just doing funny things. HF has had me in balls of laughter too. Give both a try,
These two dramas both have a very similar dynamic with how the leads interact with each other. Cold older
both are dark comedies about trauma, death, and mental illness. both have leads that can't be trusted and who are afraid of something in their past. Bad and Crazy has a lot of action and is a mystery drama, while Our D-Day is about a group of friends on a road trip.
The time travel plot but still a different story. This is still in first ep, too early to be judged but this series got me hooked and is intruiging is all I can say. And it kinda reminded me of History 1 obssesed.
"Hello Monster" and "Strangers from Hell" have different plots, but their concept is similar about psychopaths who are entangled with each other. The main psychopaths are influencing and manipulating their victims by using mind tricks to follow their path, whether it's the same or different outcomes.
The story of a forbidden between brother and sister. They're twins in this one though, and it's a movie.
A group of friends, the relationship with one another, their secrets, lies and difficulties to be honnest but the strong will to stick together.
"To.Two" and "Pyramid Game" have different plots, but they have similar concept about social hierarchy in school where the students are divided with barriers that gives them conflict with each other and shows various problems in school due to it. "To.Two" uses tickets for a social media app while "Pyramid Game" uses popularity poll for a ranking system.
"Missing 9" and "Castaway Diva" have different plots and genres, but they have similar concept about people being stuck in a deserted island. Both dramas shows the survival of the characters and how they went back to adjust in the society. It also focuses on the entertainment industry with celebrities.
Similar cozy love story from childhood to adult .
Both "Hidden Love" and "Time and Him Are Just Right" are likely to feature romantic storylines, potentially involving love triangles, unrequited love, or other romantic complications.The characters in these dramas typically undergo personal growth and transformation throughout the story.The cast of "Hidden Love" and "Time and Him Are Just Right" may include well-known actors or emerging talents.
Both "Hidden Love" and "Time and Him Are Just Right" are likely to feature romantic storylines, potentially involving love triangles, unrequited love, or other romantic complications.The characters in these dramas typically undergo personal growth and transformation throughout the story.The cast of "Hidden Love" and "Time and Him Are Just Right" may include well-known actors or emerging talents.
Both dramas share a similar tone; calm and relaxing. The heroine in both dramas is quiet and reserved; who is searching for an escape from their busy city life. The difference is, that Lee Yeo-reum in Summer Strike decided to come and stay in a rural town, whereas Park Ha-kyung in One Day Off decided to take one day in her week to wander wherever her heart content.
If you like a show with queer friendships, great chemistry, and characters that are just a little bit odd you may also enjoy scoy! A range of pairings, exceptionally queer, and a little bit weird. There's a mix of very tender and sweet scenes with more high heat content as well, similar to this series.