Recent Discussions
-
Xiang Liu and You (Yes, You)25 minutes ago
-
Important delete scenes to clarify Qian's feelings28 minutes ago
-
Xiang Liu and Xiao Yao’s Story and Romance43 minutes ago
-
Japanese Dorama Club49 minutes ago
-
Fan Fiction Thread for Lost You Forever53 minutes ago
ML and FL initially hate each other but then fall in love but then have several misunderstandings between each other and the FL goes out of his way to make sure the FL hates him so as to protect her.
Annoying 2FL who pines for ML despite him showing no care or love for her
Meeting each other as kids and not recognizing each other as adults
SUPER hot kisses and amazing chemistry
Annoying 2FL who pines for ML despite him showing no care or love for her
Meeting each other as kids and not recognizing each other as adults
SUPER hot kisses and amazing chemistry
Both have a strong female lead who lost a lot of things in life due to their cheating husband.
Similarities :
1. Cheating Husband.
2. the Male Lead loves Female Lead for a very long time.
3.Both have happy ending.
4. Both the cheating husband get what they deserve in the end. So everything in the dramas are worth the wait.
Differences:
1.MMH has time travel of ML and FL.
2. The SFL is Alliance turns from mistress to bff with the FL. But in MMH SML is a devil and never realizes her mistakes.
3.Alliance has a lovely kid name Pingguo, daughter of the FL and SML.
5. Alliance has more episodes. but is kind of a hidden gem.
Similarities :
1. Cheating Husband.
2. the Male Lead loves Female Lead for a very long time.
3.Both have happy ending.
4. Both the cheating husband get what they deserve in the end. So everything in the dramas are worth the wait.
Differences:
1.MMH has time travel of ML and FL.
2. The SFL is Alliance turns from mistress to bff with the FL. But in MMH SML is a devil and never realizes her mistakes.
3.Alliance has a lovely kid name Pingguo, daughter of the FL and SML.
5. Alliance has more episodes. but is kind of a hidden gem.
Both are adapted from the very same webtoon, while both shows have the same premise, The 8 is a fictional pre-produced drama whereas money game is a reality TV survival k-show
Both are fantasy/historical Chinese films and have similar vibes, excellent fight scenes, and a theme of opposites attracting.
Similar crime drama where the drama centers on the female main protagonist whose out there to avenge what they had lost
Another Korean drama of Kim Tae Ri who took on the main protagonist role who strived for their goals and faced obstacles they had alongside the way
two of the protagonists were a couple who now, without realizing it, are sharing messages they write on their desks
Both drama have college setting and the love story is between a normal guy and a popular guy who surprisingly can’t keep a long term relationship.
The moment she opened her eyes, ten years of bloody wind stirred Lu An Ran's heart. In this world, the peach blossoms are still there, but she is reborn with hatred and is no longer innocent. The unsuccessful person who stood on the bow of the ship and who has not yet become the devil, the young man who has been traveling the mountains and beloved all his life, when they once again stand at the fork in the road
General Murong Qiu Yu was infatuated with the second prince Li Mo, Qiu Yu aided him in seizing the throne. However, she was betrayed and killed by Li Mo and her sister Murong Xin Er. After being reborn found herself back on her wedding night with the seventh prince, Li Jian. Qiuy Y decided to join forces with Li Jian, to ensure that Murong Xin Er and Li Mo face the punishment they deserve.
i find them quite similar in the first few episodes as the female lead falls in love first in both dramas.
and then gets rejected , then the male lead falls in love and peruse Fl
both female leads are bold and confident
both are office base dramas in which ml in the boss.
in one drama there is game designing and in other there like making a novel on screen
and then gets rejected , then the male lead falls in love and peruse Fl
both female leads are bold and confident
both are office base dramas in which ml in the boss.
in one drama there is game designing and in other there like making a novel on screen
Living with him is almost like a sibling of old fashion cupcake where you might find a lot of similarity in style because both drama share the same director and screen writer.
Both are Taiwanese BL
Relationship between stepbros
Older brother
More than family
A touching story of love and brotherhood
Not just cousins
Challenge to try not loving each other
End with a happy relationships
Relationship between stepbros
Older brother
More than family
A touching story of love and brotherhood
Not just cousins
Challenge to try not loving each other
End with a happy relationships
First of all, they have the same screen writer which explained why the flow of the story in the drama version was adapted in similar way.
Aside from that, both stories are started with two childhood friends who haven’t been with each other for a long time met again and sharing home.
Perfect Propose and Living with Him are different, but they are both providing cozy and comfortable love story about two people living under the same roof taking care of each other and figuring out their more than friends feeling.
Aside from that, both stories are started with two childhood friends who haven’t been with each other for a long time met again and sharing home.
Perfect Propose and Living with Him are different, but they are both providing cozy and comfortable love story about two people living under the same roof taking care of each other and figuring out their more than friends feeling.
Both dramas feature son traveling back in time to when his parents were young and changing the past to make his mother's future happier. Both also feature the mothers best friend and the son to have a close connection