Favorite K-dramas
-
1. A Gentleman's Dignity
Korean Drama - 2012, 20 episodes
lighthearted and easy to digest drama
recommend to watch if ur feeling down
**a must watch and a worth rewatching**
-
2. Winter Sonata
Korean Drama - 2002, 20 episodes
classic
the drama that started the kdrama hype~
-
3. Vampire Prosecutor
Korean Drama - 2011, 12 episodes
cant deny how charismatic yeon jung hoon was
other than that this vampire drama is diff from the others
-
4. Gun Metal Grey
Hong Kong Drama - 2010, 30 episodes
michael miu dramas r to die for <3
especially when its a drama where michael miu, felix wong and jessica hsuan is collabing!
had to say that their acting was superb and the whole drama itself was good
-
5. The Spring Day of My Life
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
idk y i watched the drama at first. but it was worth it.
kam woo sung's charisma is off charts, sooyoung n kam woo sung is literally otp
-
6. Born Rich
Hong Kong Drama - 2009, 39 episodes
我唔係羅喜良嘅話我都唔會睇呢套劇
喺呢一套劇裹面喜良哥好L型!!
If it wasn't for Gallen Lo i wouldn't have watched this drama
in this drama he was overflowing with charisma
-
7. Lovers in Paris
Korean Drama - 2004, 20 episodes
classic
no other reason needed~
park shin yang is such a average guy but fell for him while watching this, well he just has his charms.
oh god but lee dong gun was a little bitch in this drama :/
-
8. Autumn Tale
Korean Drama - 2000, 16 episodes
classic
no other reason needed~~
fk! this ones a tearjerker!!!
won bin was drop dead gorgeous <3 <3 <3
-
9. Late Night Restaurant
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
Kim Seung woo~ he was quiet in the drama n so diff from his usual roles but its good to see him on screen :)
the drama itself was enjoyable and learned several new recipes :DDD
-
10. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
gong yoo n lee dong wook
no other reason needed~
-
11. Feelings
Korean Drama - 1994, 16 episodes
KIM MIN JONG YASSS <3
him and son jin chang makes the blue and he still looks good at his age rn
-
12. Pasta
Korean Drama - 2010, 20 episodes
lee sun gyun, do i gotta say more <3
his character in this is so damn tough n cute!
-
13. Dr. Frost
Korean Drama - 2014, 10 episodes
this drama= the reason i fell in love with song chang eui
-
14. The Lover
Korean Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
realistic af
lol oh jung se in this drama tho XD
takuya bL tho~
-
15. Phoenix
Korean Drama - 2004, 26 episodes
lee seo jin omfg <3
r.i.p the lead actress, her dramas/movies r rly good
-
16. The 3rd Ward
Korean Drama - 2012, 20 episodes
kim seung woo in this tho!! and oh ji ho's dimples i cannottttt <3
-
17. Shine or Go Crazy
Korean Drama - 2015, 24 episodes
Jang Hyuk oml <3
-
18. Sign
Korean Drama - 2011, 20 episodes
after watching park shin yang in lovers in paris, i started watching some of his other dramas and this one made me cry over him
-
19. Bad Guy
Korean Drama - 2010, 17 episodes
one of the must watch other than 'Gentlemans Dignity'
pretty classic-ish twisted revenge story
i fell for kim nam gil after this
-
20. Ms. Temper & Nam Jung Gi
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
yoon sang hyunnie <3
haha hes so damn cute in this
-
21. Mrs. Cop
Korean Drama - 2015, 18 episodes
min jongie oppa~~
-
22. Money Flower
Korean Drama - 2017, 24 episodes
-
23. Defendant
Korean Drama - 2017, 18 episodes
-
24. Voice
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
25. Second to Last Love
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
26. Marriage Contract
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
27. Something in the Rain
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
28. Gap Dong
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
29. Tell Me What You Saw
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes