Haeju:
Old Boy.
I mean, I started watching /not finished any of them, I don't like watching more than 15-20 eps of one drama at the same time, so I take breaks/ a couple of fantasy shows but none of them came even close... Fuyao is nice but lacks something to be called very good, Ashes of love are kinda cute but failed to capture my heart so far. As for Bloody Romance, this show missed the mark for me, totes, I kinda regret even starting it.
There is also Guardian that objectively deserves solid 2/10 for CGI and general stuff, but I am ashamed to admit that I like it very much LOL. Very much.
Agreed with Guardian. It's quite a guilty pleasure, like, it's not really 'good' but I still manage to enjoy it, especially with the Zhao Yun Lan and Shen Wei bromance. I don't really care much for the other characters though, and the plot is just... The CGI is probably the worst I've seen too and have you seen that ending? But despite everything, I still liked it, lol.