silvermcv:
Both are male lead falls in love first:
Too Late To Say I love You
Princess Agents
Female Lead falls in love first:
Scarlet Heart (she doesnt realize it but she loves him first)
Noble Aspirations ( enemies bc she is from the demon sect and he is from the heaven sect)
Journey of Flower (she falls in love with him which leads them to become enemies)
Untouchable Lovers
I have seen by fast-forwarding too laye to say I love you. I loved only the kisses but maybe in some years I will try it again.
I also plan to watch Princess Agents but it is really long so I will wait a bit.
I loved scarlet heart K version. But for the C version, I really can’t get used to bald hairstyles.
Noble aspirations and Untouchable lover seem good even though Untouchable livers have some divergent reviews.
Thanks for your recs anyways :)