Hello !
Well, I'm here to ask you something that are very important to me ;
Can you recommend me some Asian (mostly Thai/Kor/Chin/Jap) dramas that ;
- Have good end (not the depressive and heartbroken bad end, I hate that because it's too sad)
- Not sad but can have some problems and all, like jealousy, someone who wants to steal the lover etc.
- Will be good if have a "gay" romance, something cute please !
- Will be good if have some "fantastic/Historical/Romantic" Side
++
If you can also give me a gay Drama I should watch
++
I already watched ;
Sotus • 2Moon • Watterboyy • Make it right season 1 (season 2 is too sad and not as good as season 2) • Puppy Honey : Secret love, Addicted/Heroine • Love o2o • The fairy fox, Yandai Byway n°10th • Mr X and I (goodbye Mr X) • The History trilogy •Swap • my Amazing boyfriend • Advance Bravely • The CEO fall for him • uncontrolled Love • CEO and his man • Night Flight • Gray (Thai movie) • Takumi-Kun series• Antique bakery • Two wedding and a funeral π Not Touching at all/Doushitemo Furetakunai and Junjô...