I can only recommend Chinese dramas:
- Ten Miles of Peach Blossoms aka Eternal Love
- The Eternal Love
- Nirvana in Fire (both seasons)
- The Disguiser
- Heavy Sweetness Ash Like Frost aka Ashes of Love
- Tribes and Empires Storm of Prophecy
- The Journey of Flower
- Go Princess Go
- Guardian
- The Legend of Chusen aka Noble Aspirations
- Swords of Legends aka Legend of Ancient Sword
- Ice Fantasy (both seasons)
- My Huckleberry Friends
- Legend of Fuyao
- A Love so Beautiful
- The Journey (both seasons)
- I Cannot Hug You (both seasons)
- Palace: The Lock Heart Jade
- Scarlet Heart (only the 1st season)
- Love O2O
- Princess Agents
- Princess Weiyoung
- The Starry Night the Starry Sea
- Chronicle of Life
- Ruyi´s Royal Love in the Palace