Hmmm... I'll try to write only few of the best ^^
China : A love so beautiful - coming of age school drama, kind of short for chinese drama standards
S.Korea : Scarlet Heart - historical drama with a good plot and time traveling, so you have two in one!!
Reply 1997 - school again, but comedy this time, and, if you're interested in K pop, it's fun to watch the girl fangirling
It's okay that's love - deals with mental illness in a light tone, there's romance, many twists, drama etc etc
The K2 - crime, drama, action, mystery, spy like drama
Thai: the u-prince series - just pick one of the stories, there fun, comedy and light ones.