Favorite Male Characters

Favorite does not necessary mean good (in character). It's just ones I enjoyed watching for any reason it may be.

  • Woo Do Hwan

    South Korean

    • Seok Dong Cheol (Save Me) 
  • Kim Do Wan

    South Korean

    • Cho Sang Hoon (Moment at Eighteen)
  • Lee Jae Wook

    South Korean

    • Seol Ji Hwan  (Search: WWW)
  • Yoon Shi Yoon

    South Korean

    • Baek Yi Hyun (The Nokdu Flower)
    • Enrique Geum (Flower Boy Next Door)
  • Seo Kang Joon

    South Korean

    • Nam Shin III (Are You Human Too?)
  • Jo Seung Woo

    South Korean

    • Goo Seung Hyo (Life)
  • Hyun Bin

    South Korean

    • Yoo Jin Woo (Memories of the Alhambra)
  • Yoo Yeon Seok

    South Korean

    • Gu Dong Mae (Mr. Sunshine)
  • Byun Yo Han

    South Korean

    • Kim Hui Seong (Mr. Sunshine)
  • Kim Jae Wook

    South Korean

    • Choi Yoon (The Guest) 
    • Mo Tae Goo (Voice)
  • Lee Kyu Hyung

    South Korean

    • Yoo Han Yang "Loony" (Prison Playbook)
  • Ma Dong Seok

    South Korean

    • Baek Seong Il (38 Task Force)
  • Park Hae Jin

    South Korean

    • Yoo Jung (Cheese in the Trap)
    • Lee Jung Moon (Bad Guys)
  • Jin Goo

    South Korean

    • Seo Dae Yeong (Descendants of the Sun)
  • Park Bo Gum

    South Korean

    • Lee Yeong (Love in the Moonlight)
    • Jung Seon Ho (Hello Monster)
  • Kang Ha Neul

    South Korean

    • Wang Wook  (Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo)
  • Ji Sung

    South Korean

    • Shin Se Gi (Kill Me, Heal Me)
  • Ji Soo

    South Korean

    • Seo Ha Joon (Sassy Go Go)
  • Choi Shi Won

    South Korean

    • Kim Shin Hyeok (She Was Pretty)
  • Shin Sung Rok

    South Korean

    • Kang Do Yeong (Liar Game)
  • Jung Il Woo

    South Korean

    • Scheduler (49 Days)
  • Song Joong Ki

    South Korean

    • Goo Yong Ha (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
  • Jung Gun Joo

    South Korean

    • Lee Do Hwa (Extraordinary You)
  • Xu Kai

    Chinese

    • Gu Yan Zheng (Arsenal Military Academy)
  • Hong Yao

    Chinese

    • Shen Ting Bai (Arsenal Military Academy)
  • Son Seok Koo

    South Korean

    • Cha Young Jin (Designated Survivor: 60 Days)
  • Lee Do Hyun

    South Korean

    • Go Chung Myung (Hotel Del Luna)
  • Jo Hyun Chul

    South Korean

    • Sanchez (Hotel Del Luna)
  • Wang Yi Bo

    Chinese

    • Lan Zhan (The Untamed)
  • Sean Xiao

    Chinese

    • Wei Wu Xian  (The Untamed)