Favorites
My favorite dramas of all the dramas I've watched; I've enjoyed these so much regardless if they were very good or bad. *In alphabetical order*
more to be added :)
-
1. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
2. Signal
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
3. Descendants of the Sun
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
4. Reply 1997
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
5. Mr. Sunshine
Korean Drama - 2018, 24 episodes
-
6. Prison Playbook
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
7. Oh My Ghost
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
8. Her Private Life
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
9. When the Camellia Blooms
Korean Drama - 2019, 40 episodes
-
10. The Bridal Mask
Korean Drama - 2012, 28 episodes
-
11. You're Beautiful
Korean Drama - 2009, 16 episodes
Starting here (11), and on, all the dramas are in this list for nostalgic reasons, these were the firsts dramas I watched and I enjoyed them a lot at the time even though they're cheesy af and full of clichés, I regret nothing because without them I would not be here :')
-
12. City Hunter
Korean Drama - 2011, 20 episodes
-
13. Boys Over Flowers
Korean Drama - 2009, 25 episodes
-
14. Lie to Me
Korean Drama - 2011, 16 episodes
-
15. Hospital Playlist
Korean Drama - 2020, 12 episodes
-
16. Six Flying Dragons
Korean Drama - 2015, 50 episodes
-
17. Hi Bye, Mama!
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
18. Dr. Romantic Season 2
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
19. Crash Landing on You
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
20. The Nokdu Flower
Korean Drama - 2019, 48 episodes
-
21. Fight for My Way
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes