Recommendations for Micchan ^_^
-
1. Chanpon Tabetaka
Japanese Drama - 2015, 9 episodes
Suda Masaki <3
-
2. 100 Days My Prince
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
Very sweet historical drama with D.O from Exo. I really enjoyed it and I learned a lot about Korean history from it! :)
-
3. Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
Really nice drama to enjoy :)
-
4. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
This actress is no.1 sweet actress in Korea! Really good drama :) and really cute actors :D
-
5. Eulachacha Waikiki
Korean Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
This drama is super super funny, you can watch this one when you need to relax :D
-
6. My Mister
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
This is a new drama with IU. It is a bit serious, but I enjoyed it a lot :)
-
7. What's Wrong with Secretary Kim
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
This reminds me of your job as a secretary :D I hope some new young lawyer from Korea will come to work with you :D hahaha
-
8. W
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
I watched this drama because Lee Jung Suk is so cute :D but it turned out that the story is also very good and interesting! Made like a webtoon :)
-
9. On Your Wedding Day
Korean Movie - 2018
Nice drama about love between friends :)
-
10. Reply 1988
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
Really nice drama about friends living in 1988 :) Many cute actors like Park Bogum and others :)
-
11. Oh My Ghost
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
Another drama with the cute Park Bo Young , it is a good story :)
-
12. Splash Splash LOVE
Korean Special - 2015, 2 episodes
Must watch! A really nice time travel drama about a girl who falls into water before her final exam and comes out in Joseon, so she teaches them about smartphones, computers, internet. Really funny :D
-
13. My ID Is Gangnam Beauty
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
This is a good drama about plastic surgery. It shows the bad side of surgery, I really enjoyed it!
-
14. Kahogo no Kahoko - 2018 Love & Dream
Japanese Special - 2018, 1 episode
Ryoma Takeuchi <3
-
15. Love That Makes You Cry
Japanese Drama - 2016, 10 episodes
I really liked this drama with Kengo Kora, but I cried a lot hahaha
Also, Hokkaido reminded me of you! -
16. Girl in the Sunny Place
Japanese Movie - 2013
Really lovely movie with Matsujun :)
-
17. anone
Japanese Drama - 2018, 10 episodes
I loved this drama with Hirose Suzu!