Recent Discussions
-
Shy FL with unrequited love cdrama5 minutes ago
-
What happened in the end..?8 minutes ago
-
SPOILERS Epilogue summary23 minutes ago
-
Last Korean song you listened?27 minutes ago
Both are buddy oriented, Action dramas, focused on some type of martial arts. They also explore some contemporary social issues.
Fight is oriented towards MMA, with one primary protagonist; Bloodhounds give us two.
Fight is oriented towards MMA, with one primary protagonist; Bloodhounds give us two.
In both dramas, the female lead is still in high school and falls in love with a strict male lead who is older and a mentor in their life who teaches them necessary behavioural traits and mannerisms along the journey. Also, it is a slow burn romance full of comedy and unsaid feelings with just actions justifying their love. :)
Both are having a secret crush abt a close friend, Boys Be Brave is korean while Secret Crush on You is thai, but they both have a good plot, with great actors !!
A lot of similarities between the two!
- transmigration
- Initial Enemies to Lovers (hate to love?)
- Hidden motives for ML
- Smart ML
- transmigration
- Initial Enemies to Lovers (hate to love?)
- Hidden motives for ML
- Smart ML
Larger than life story
And Integration of many different characters
I feel like these two dramas while they may not be similar in plot, they're similar in the feel. They show many characters in depth, their lives, and focus on human relationships.
And Integration of many different characters
I feel like these two dramas while they may not be similar in plot, they're similar in the feel. They show many characters in depth, their lives, and focus on human relationships.
They seem to be similar killers because the killer of strong women does bongsoon, the killer is obsessed with women, and he will kill people. To avoid being recognized, he wears a mask so that he is not recognized, but in my demon, the killer will also die as a human being. He is also obsessed; he killed the FL, and he also wears a mask so he can't be recognized...<3
Both short dramas about love, they have a rich and struggling lead but swapped. They just have a similar vibe to them nothing much
NOT the same story but same dark vibe.
Psychologic crime thriller
Small town feel
Secrets, lies, betrayal, nothing is what it seems.
Psychologic crime thriller
Small town feel
Secrets, lies, betrayal, nothing is what it seems.
The ml in this drama gives vibes of ml from WLFKBJ! Both ml's do swimming, one is in high school whilst the other is in uni.
Both have people seeking for throne and to be best.
Both has different sects of martial arts competiting to be the best.
Both has plotting twist part.
Both has different sects of martial arts competiting to be the best.
Both has plotting twist part.
If you like the idea of an imperfect main character, you might also like „Where Stars Land“
Similarities:
+ Romance combined with workplace setting
+ Disabled main character
+ Insecurities
+ Childhood crush
+ Serious, mature ML
Similarities:
+ Romance combined with workplace setting
+ Disabled main character
+ Insecurities
+ Childhood crush
+ Serious, mature ML
Both are workplace comedies. The ML are similar in terms they are quick quiet whereas the FL is more the stronger character
Similar story where the female lead has an abusive husband, domestic violence, death of the husband and the female lead is the suspect.
Both are youth and romance dramas and set in the late 2000s (one is 2007 and the other is 2008). Both dramas are centered around a close group of friends in and out of school.
Both are youth-romance dramas, set in school (and out of school), set back in time (both within the 2000s), and both are centered around a close group of friends