Recent Discussions
-
BL Drama Lovers Club33 minutes ago
-
Kill me , love me ! Wow ? the title suit this drama well51 minutes ago
-
Dramas where ML is sick and FL is his cure58 minutes ago
-
Duplicates1 hour ago
both has:
- sad, hopeful and emotional ending
- manic pixie dream boy ish trope. where mc comes in life of ml and magically changes his life and disappears one day
- mcs are the greenest flags ever
- deals with soul transfer, mc disappears one day, mc is extremely innocent, pure innocent love story
- sad, hopeful and emotional ending
- manic pixie dream boy ish trope. where mc comes in life of ml and magically changes his life and disappears one day
- mcs are the greenest flags ever
- deals with soul transfer, mc disappears one day, mc is extremely innocent, pure innocent love story
similarities in both:
- sad, hopeful and emotional ending. will leave you crying
- mc enters life of ml, changes it and disappears trope
- manic pixie dream boy ish trope
- deals with concept of ghost, spirit, angel, death
- sad, hopeful and emotional ending. will leave you crying
- mc enters life of ml, changes it and disappears trope
- manic pixie dream boy ish trope
- deals with concept of ghost, spirit, angel, death
similarities in both:
- sad, hopeful and emotional ending. will leave you crying
- mc enters life of ml, changes it and disappears trope
- manic pixie dream boy ish trope
- deals with concept of ghost, spirit, angel, death
- sad, hopeful and emotional ending. will leave you crying
- mc enters life of ml, changes it and disappears trope
- manic pixie dream boy ish trope
- deals with concept of ghost, spirit, angel, death
both have similarities like:
- both produced by same production house: deep hup house
- both has same director, same screenwriter, same producer, same cinematographer
- both deals with spirituality, ghosts, beliefs, soul transfer, painting, story surrounding a house, major character death, authoritative parents.
- both are sad and emotional.
- both has open to interpretation concepts. vague ending.
- dee hup achieved everything through IFYLITA that SIMR could not. SIMR walked so that IFYLITA can run.
- both produced by same production house: deep hup house
- both has same director, same screenwriter, same producer, same cinematographer
- both deals with spirituality, ghosts, beliefs, soul transfer, painting, story surrounding a house, major character death, authoritative parents.
- both are sad and emotional.
- both has open to interpretation concepts. vague ending.
- dee hup achieved everything through IFYLITA that SIMR could not. SIMR walked so that IFYLITA can run.
both have similarities like:
- both produced by same production house: deep hup house
- both has same director, same screenwriter, same producer, same cinematographer
- both deals with spirituality, ghosts, beliefs, soul transfer, painting, story surrounding a house, major character death, authoritative parents.
- both are sad and emotional.
- both has open to interpretation concepts. vague ending.
- IFYLITA achieved everything that something in my room could not. SIMR walked so that IFYLITA can run.
- both produced by same production house: deep hup house
- both has same director, same screenwriter, same producer, same cinematographer
- both deals with spirituality, ghosts, beliefs, soul transfer, painting, story surrounding a house, major character death, authoritative parents.
- both are sad and emotional.
- both has open to interpretation concepts. vague ending.
- IFYLITA achieved everything that something in my room could not. SIMR walked so that IFYLITA can run.
First off both dramas have a duo that stick up for each other
Second; both dramas take place in a high school area
Third; many similarities in characters as in parents' absence/issues, too much pressure on the high school student, etc.
Fourth; both are about revenge it's just weak hero class 1 is a bit more thriller kind rather than hs return of a gangster where its mostly just fist fighting and knives.
Second; both dramas take place in a high school area
Third; many similarities in characters as in parents' absence/issues, too much pressure on the high school student, etc.
Fourth; both are about revenge it's just weak hero class 1 is a bit more thriller kind rather than hs return of a gangster where its mostly just fist fighting and knives.
Flex X cop is very similar to tomorrow! it can literally be ranked as number 2 closest besides taxi driver. The male lead in this drama reminds me a lot of the funny, immature one in tomorrow that would bother the female lead. Every episode of Flex had a new plot where the detectives would solve murder cases rather than suicide cases!! I definitely recommend watching Flex X cop, it's so good I can't bring myself to finish it!!
fantasy
both FL has an animal representative spirit
both ML OP
both very cute interaction between FL and ML
humorous ML tricking FL interactions
both has own important responsibilities
both FL has an animal representative spirit
both ML OP
both very cute interaction between FL and ML
humorous ML tricking FL interactions
both has own important responsibilities
Your Trap is a remake of Bu Bu Shen Xian, both are short length dramas with the same story, but Your Trap expands on it.
Both dramas have protagonists who may not look very upright
Both are police investigation type dramas
While Beyond evil focuses on many criminal cases, Connection focuses on cases which are connected to each other
Both have plot twists which keep you at the edge of your seat!
Both are police investigation type dramas
While Beyond evil focuses on many criminal cases, Connection focuses on cases which are connected to each other
Both have plot twists which keep you at the edge of your seat!
Both have an element of suspense and mystery
Both have a bad guy who's not revealed till the end
Connection is more of police investigation while in 365:Repeat the Year, the protagonists themselves try to find the bad guy
Connection hasn't ended yet but it keeps you on your feet on every ep. , the same for 365, its plot twits were unexpected
Both are well written dramas for crime and suspense fans
Both have a bad guy who's not revealed till the end
Connection is more of police investigation while in 365:Repeat the Year, the protagonists themselves try to find the bad guy
Connection hasn't ended yet but it keeps you on your feet on every ep. , the same for 365, its plot twits were unexpected
Both are well written dramas for crime and suspense fans
Both dramas are focused on solving a series of mysteries that connect to each other
Both have one evil mastermind behind all the mysterious events that the protagonists are trying to catch
ML and FL in Memorist are both in the police division while FL in Connection is a journalist
Both ML's have an important/special plot kinda thing (a thing that makes them special/different)
Memorist focuses solely on catching the bad guy while Connection has a few side plots
Both are amazing dramas and have almost the same vibe
Connection isn't over yet, but it gave the same vibe as Memorist, the way they solve the crime
Both have one evil mastermind behind all the mysterious events that the protagonists are trying to catch
ML and FL in Memorist are both in the police division while FL in Connection is a journalist
Both ML's have an important/special plot kinda thing (a thing that makes them special/different)
Memorist focuses solely on catching the bad guy while Connection has a few side plots
Both are amazing dramas and have almost the same vibe
Connection isn't over yet, but it gave the same vibe as Memorist, the way they solve the crime
Both are films about voice phishing. Protagonists cannot find help from the authorities, so they take matters into their own hands.
Similarities
- Sports Theme:
"Falling Into You": Centers around high jump, focusing on the world of track and field athletics.
"Skate Into Love": Revolves around ice skating, specifically speed skating and ice hockey.
Romantic Plot:
-Development of Relationships:
"Falling Into You": The relationship between the main characters develops from mutual support and understanding within the high jump sports setting.
"Skate Into Love": The lead characters, who have a history from childhood, grow closer as they support each other in their respective sports careers.
- Strong Female Leads:
"Falling Into You": The female lead is dedicated to her high jump aspirations.
"Skate Into Love": The female lead is a tenacious speed skater.
- Growth and Perseverance:
Both dramas emphasize personal growth, perseverance, and overcoming obstacles, both in sports and personal life.
- Inspirational and Motivational:
Both shows are inspirational, highlighting the importance of hard work, dedication, and teamwork in achieving one's goals.
The male version of this franchise basically. The stages of this franchise (male or female versions) are visually spectacular