Dark/Twisted/Psychological
My favorite dramas/movies with dark/twisted/psychology thinking main/second characters. May or may not be evil or bad.
(I didn't include the second season or special movies for each. So check out on those too!)
note: the list is not in order of favorite
-
1. Alice no Toge
Japanese Drama - 2014, 10 episodes
-
2. Blue, Painful, Fragile
Japanese Movie - 2020
-
3. Confessions
Japanese Movie - 2010
-
4. Death Note
Japanese Movie - 2006
-
5. Double
Japanese Drama - 2022, 10 episodes
-
6. Gakkou no Kaidan
Japanese Drama - 2015, 10 episodes
-
7. Girls in the Dark
Japanese Movie - 2017
-
8. Kazoku Game
Japanese Drama - 2013, 10 episodes
-
9. Kurosagi
Japanese Drama - 2006, 11 episodes
-
10. Lesson of the Evil
Japanese Movie - 2012
-
11. Liar Game
Japanese Drama - 2007, 11 episodes
-
12. Liverleaf
Japanese Movie - 2018
-
13. My Blood & Bones in a Flowing Galaxy
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
14. Mystery to Iunakare
Japanese Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
15. Ouroboros
Japanese Drama - 2015, 10 episodes
-
16. The World of Kanako
Japanese Movie - 2014
-
17. Tsumi to Batsu: A Falsified Romance
Japanese Drama - 2012, 6 episodes