Overrated Dramas
These are the dramas I believe they're utterly overrated. I know many people love these but I don't share the same feelings. I really tend to dislike overrated dramas from the bottom of my heart.
P.S. No order is used, it's just that all of them are overrated.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Boys Over Flowers
Korean Drama - 2009, 25 episodes
-
2. Big
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
3. You're Beautiful
Korean Drama - 2009, 16 episodes
-
4. Full House
Korean Drama - 2004, 16 episodes
-
5. Zettai Kareshi
Japanese Drama - 2008, 11 episodes
-
6. Coffee Prince
Korean Drama - 2007, 17 episodes
-
7. Devil Beside You
Taiwanese Drama - 2005, 20 episodes
-
8. Cheongdamdong Alice
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
9. Goong
Korean Drama - 2006, 24 episodes
-
10. Gu Family Book
Korean Drama - 2013, 24 episodes
-
11. Last Cinderella
Japanese Drama - 2013, 11 episodes
-
12. Lie to Me
Korean Drama - 2011, 16 episodes
-
13. My Love from the Star
Korean Drama - 2013, 21 episodes
-
14. Personal Taste
Korean Drama - 2010, 16 episodes
-
15. My Girl
Korean Drama - 2005, 16 episodes
-
16. Proposal Daisakusen
Japanese Drama - 2007, 11 episodes
-
17. Tatta Hitotsu no Koi
Japanese Drama - 2006, 10 episodes
-
18. The Master's Sun
Korean Drama - 2013, 17 episodes