There are some dramas that feel more “mature” in sense of complexity and depth of thought
When process of politics or finance is involved, it becomes heavy and it requires much attention
In both cases, the acting and writing are solid that you gradually focus and pay attention to everything
When process of politics or finance is involved, it becomes heavy and it requires much attention
In both cases, the acting and writing are solid that you gradually focus and pay attention to everything
Both of these talk about the political process of Korea, the presidency and “communism” of anyone who dared to disagree and the fight for freedom
Both are set around the same times of late 50s and early 60s
uncle samsik is more political and chief detective was more crime
But both also have solid acting and aesthetic qualities
uncle samsik is more political and chief detective was more crime
But both also have solid acting and aesthetic qualities
im sol is as energetic and lively as na heedo, they both give off a cute pure hearted vibe
The mls also have a similar softness and personality, though bark yejin was more mature as he was older
But the times of nostalgia and youthful energy are the same too, eventho one is a time traveling drama and the other is a reminiscing about the past
The mls also have a similar softness and personality, though bark yejin was more mature as he was older
But the times of nostalgia and youthful energy are the same too, eventho one is a time traveling drama and the other is a reminiscing about the past
Pyramid game is a drama while the devil’s plan is a variety show
And technically DP was based on the Liars Game, but the alliances, the planning and manipulation are the same
It’d have been fun if PG had side games, but they make it up with the bullying and mind games
And technically DP was based on the Liars Game, but the alliances, the planning and manipulation are the same
It’d have been fun if PG had side games, but they make it up with the bullying and mind games
Pyramid game gives off a female version of weak hero class
The bullying, mind games, unexpected friendships and the pressure of youth
Also the posters give off the same vibe xD
The bullying, mind games, unexpected friendships and the pressure of youth
Also the posters give off the same vibe xD
Yes one, Knight Flower, is a comedy and the other, Mr Sunshine, is a tragedy
But I feel like the two female leads are really alike, both are strong with a soft heart that can’t stay still against injustice
And both have a quirky naive adorable personality to balance their strengths well
But I feel like the two female leads are really alike, both are strong with a soft heart that can’t stay still against injustice
And both have a quirky naive adorable personality to balance their strengths well
There are several dramas that fit the image of thriller mystery dramas
Dramas that have a different setup from a normal “cop show”, where the plot movement and story doesn’t follow the book of “cliche dramas”
Also both have great acting
Dramas that have a different setup from a normal “cop show”, where the plot movement and story doesn’t follow the book of “cliche dramas”
Also both have great acting
If you’re looking for a dark, twisted, mystery thriller then these dramas would be a perfect fit
Both also have amazing acting and tension
Both also have amazing acting and tension
Both dramas are psychological thrillers, with dark vibes of a lead being a psychopathic serial killer
There are a few thriller dramas that play the angst and tension well
Dark, hunting and captivating dramas that rely on two roles playing off of each other
Dark, hunting and captivating dramas that rely on two roles playing off of each other
Both dramas are thrillers that have a psychopathic hunting cat and mouse theme
And both have amazing acting and tension
And both have amazing acting and tension