10th Challenege || 11th Challenege :
Hi Mart
I see you have watched a lot of dramas. xD But here are a few that I could recommend. Let me know if you prefer something else.
1. Twinkling Watermelon: 16-episode heartwarming K-drama from your PTW. I recently watched it and absolutely loved it. It's a youth drama with characters that are pretty lovable and funny. It is involving time travel and mixture of all the genre - romance, a bit of mystery, parent child relationship and slice of life (in bigger picture).
2. Dali and the Cocky Prince: 16-episode romantic-comedy K-drama if you are looking for something with charming leads, playful banter and heartfelt chemistry.
3. The Spirealm - A 78-episode Chinese Bromance Drama. I saw a lot of BLs on your completed as well as on your CW list. Though there are 78 episodes, each of them is 20 minutes so it's sort of 38 episodes but is really interesting. This is a fantasy drama with a compelling plot and stunning visuals (including both the leads xD) This is supposed to be a BL but suffered from censorship but still would very much recommend this.
4. Plus & Minus - A 8-episode Taiwanese BL. You have already watched most of the BLs that I have rated high. This one I couldn't find on your list. The chemistry between the leads is palpable though pacing was uneven at times. Still a good one-time watch!
Open to recommendations. Preferably a romantic drama. No horror, please. BLs are also fine.
Accepted Recommendation From leafless7 : Lovely Runner
Thank you for the reccs, was very torn between LR and flower of evil. Chose LR coz in mood for something light. But will watch FOE soon. The synopsis seems very interesting.
Status: PTW [ Started: ~ Completed: ]
Rating: