Caprisan's favourite dramas
-
1. Doctor Prisoner
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
Was on the edge of my seat for the entire drama! never a dull moment!
-
2. You Are My Glory
Chinese Drama - 2021, 32 episodes
The only romance drama that matters. Also comfort piece
-
3. SKY Castle
Korean Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
SATIRE SATIRE SATIRE, I love it.
-
4. Kikazaru Koi ni wa Riyuu ga Atte
Japanese Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
This is modern au at it's finest!
-
5. The Glory Part 2
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
-
6. The Veil
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
Each episode left me hanging, the action is top tier. Damn NGM understood the assignment and ate this role.
-
7. Memories of the Alhambra
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
8. Todome no Kiss
Japanese Drama - 2018, 10 episodes
SAY IT WITH ME MORE SCUMMY ROLES FOR KENTO PLS!
-
9. Avengers Social Club
Korean Drama - 2017, 12 episodes
Female empowerment and females working together is really something I like.
-
10. Watashitachi wa Douka Shiteiru
Japanese Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
-
11. Doctor Slump
Korean Drama - 2024, 16 episodes
Comfort