Likable Dramas
This list contains dramas I like and don't mind rewatching but most of them aren't in my favorites list.
-
1. Tenno no Ryoriban
Japanese Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
-
2. The Untamed
Chinese Drama - 2019, 50 episodes
-
3. Bread, Love and Dreams
Korean Drama - 2010, 30 episodes
-
4. Love O2O
Chinese Drama - 2016, 30 episodes
-
5. My ID Is Gangnam Beauty
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
6. The King’s Avatar
Chinese Drama - 2019, 40 episodes
-
7. Falling into Your Smile
Chinese Drama - 2021, 31 episodes
-
8. Lighter & Princess
Chinese Drama - 2022, 36 episodes
-
9. Hidden Love
Chinese Drama - 2023, 25 episodes
-
10. Forever and Ever
Chinese Drama - 2021, 30 episodes
-
11. She Would Never Know
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
12. You Are My Glory
Chinese Drama - 2021, 32 episodes
-
13. When I Fly Towards You
Chinese Drama - 2023, 24 episodes
-
14. Koi wa Tsuzuku yo Doko Made mo
Japanese Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
-
15. Second Love
Japanese Drama - 2015, 7 episodes
-
16. Put Your Head on My Shoulder
Chinese Drama - 2019, 24 episodes
-
17. A Little Thing Called First Love
Chinese Drama - 2019, 36 episodes
-
18. She Was Pretty
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
19. Buzzer Beat
Japanese Drama - 2009, 11 episodes
-
20. Nee Sensei, Shiranai no?
Japanese Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
21. 1 Pound no Fukuin
Japanese Drama - 2008, 9 episodes