Personal Favs (BL)
Looking back on this list, it's Mainly based on the chemistry between the leads
Because god knows some of the production quality in BL shows is whack
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Addicted
Chinese Drama - 2016, 15 episodes
-
2. Together with Me: The Next Chapter
Thai Drama - 2018, 13 episodes
-
3. 30-sai made Dotei Da to Mahotsukai ni Nareru rashii
Japanese Drama - 2020, 12 episodes
-
4. Where Your Eyes Linger
Korean Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
-
5. Together with Me
Thai Drama - 2017, 13 episodes
-
6. YYY
Thai Drama - 2020, 6 episodes
-
7. Ossan's Love
Japanese Drama - 2018, 7 episodes
-
8. En of Love: Love Mechanics
Thai Drama - 2020, 4 episodes
-
9. HIStory: Obsessed
Taiwanese Special - 2017, 4 episodes
-
10. Ossan's Love: In the Sky
Japanese Drama - 2019, 8 episodes
-
11. Love Sick
Thai Drama - 2014, 12 episodes
-
12. Make It Right
Thai Drama - 2016, 12 episodes