[ shows i will always recommend ]
if i could write an essay on each show, i wouldn't ever be able to stick to a word limit
-
1. Weak Hero Class 1
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
2. Imawa no Kuni no Alice
Japanese Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
-
3. Mouse
Korean Drama - 2021, 20 episodes
-
4. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
5. My Name
Korean Drama - 2021, 8 episodes
-
6. Sweet Home
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
-
7. SKY Castle
Korean Drama - 2018, 20 episodes
-
8. It's Okay to Not Be Okay
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
9. The Glory
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
10. The Uncanny Counter
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
11. Girl From Nowhere
Thai Drama - 2018, 13 episodes
-
12. The Penthouse: War in Life
Korean Drama - 2020, 21 episodes
-
13. 18 Again
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
14. Flower of Evil
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
15. The Heirs
Korean Drama - 2013, 20 episodes