My Favorite Dramas
-
1. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
This drama has everything I could ever hope for... a perfect balance of romance, action, and mystery that is brilliantly put together. The ending is a bit rushed, but other than that, this drama is absolute perfection! A must watch!
-
2. Chicago Typewriter
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
3. The Legend of the Blue Sea
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
One of my first dramas! Loved the chemistry between the main leads... this story of reincarnated lovers holds a special place in my heart :)
-
4. Oh My Ghost
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
5. Sound of the Desert
Chinese Drama - 2014, 35 episodes
-
6. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
7. Six Flying Dragons
Korean Drama - 2015, 50 episodes
-
8. Nirvana in Fire
Chinese Drama - 2015, 54 episodes