Favourite Dramas Through the Years
Just a place to put my faves all together! :)
-
1. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
2. Crash Landing on You
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
**TIED FOR TOP SPOT WITH GOBLIN!!!**
-
3. Descendants of the Sun
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
4. Meteor Garden
Chinese Drama - 2018, 50 episodes
The show that got me into Asian Dramas <3
-
5. Doctors
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
6. Dr. Romantic
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
7. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
8. Arthdal Chronicles Part 1: The Children of Prophecy
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
9. Arthdal Chronicles Part 2: The Sky Turning Inside Out, Rising Land
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
10. Arthdal Chronicles Part 3: The Prelude to All Legends
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
11. Her Private Life
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
12. Because This Is My First Life
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
13. Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
14. Coffee Prince
Korean Drama - 2007, 17 episodes
-
15. Doctor John
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
-
16. Fight for My Way
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes