Favorite Dramas
My favorite dramas ranked from most favorite to, well... not most favorite, hahaha
-
1. Age of Youth
Korean Drama - 2016, 12 episodes
Ride-or-die friendships between girls from all walks of life. Brought me to tears and restored my faith in female friendship.
-
2. Age of Youth Season 2
Korean Drama - 2017, 14 episodes
Ride-or-die friendships between girls from all walks of life. Brought me to tears and restored my faith in female friendship.
-
3. Kingdom
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
This drama had me hooked and it was the zombie theme was done surprisingly well for a Korean drama. It definitely a must see!
-
4. Todome no Kiss
Japanese Drama - 2018, 10 episodes
It had me screaming, crying, and cackling in front of my screen like an insane person. Hit me right in the feels...
-
5. 30-sai made Dotei Da to Mahotsukai ni Nareru rashii
Japanese Drama - 2020, 12 episodes
This drama was so sweet and hilarious! It's so sweet, it should have a diabetes warning, lol
-
6. Fighter of the Destiny
Chinese Drama - 2017, 52 episodes
I love the traditional style and setting and it's humorous and drama-filled yet calm and sweet all at once.
-
7. Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo
Japanese Drama - 2013, 8 episodes
Was cute, wild, and hilarious! I should have been doing my homework but this was more worth it, hahaha
-
8. dele
Japanese Drama - 2018, 8 episodes
The main characters are such a good pair in this drama and the stories of the people they help stir up your emotions. Some bittersweet and some just bitter. Watching this kinda makes you wish dele.LIFE was real cuz who doesn't have secrets?
-
9. The Journey Across the Night
Chinese Drama - 2020, 26 episodes
Compelling story, cute and likable male and female leads, even an unexpected plot twist! Once you watch one episode, you keep going for one more!
-
10. Tumbling
Japanese Drama - 2010, 11 episodes
Sweet and classic power-of-friendship show that won't get old.
-
11. Prison School
Japanese Drama - 2015, 9 episodes
Was wild AF but that's exactly why I liked it ????