Korean dramas and movies that are absolute MUST
This list is still in making process so don't be surprised if there are not so many titles. Those are the things i have currently watched and i think that the others must watch too.
-
1. Signal
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
This k-drama kept me awake 4 nights until i could finish, it keeps you wanting to solve all the mysteries. Very touching stories and powerful characters.
-
2. Good Manager
Korean Drama - 2017, 20 episodes
Amazing comedy. I like characters like chief Kim - the clever and funny con artist, who have a kind side and changes during his journey, and decides to use his skills to trick the bad guys
-
3. Castaway on the Moon
Korean Movie - 2009
A story that makes you think about the important things in life
-
4. Secretly Greatly
Korean Movie - 2013
Action, comedy and drama - this movie has enough from each of those genres. I cried at the end.
-
5. My Annoying Brother
Korean Movie - 2016
A story that brings you into tears
-
6. Rough Cut
Korean Movie - 2008
The fight scenes gave me chills. The story is really interesting and unique ,you can only guess what is going to happen, but the end is always surprising me in the Korean cinema
-
7. Good Doctor
Korean Drama - 2013, 20 episodes
Every single episode moved me to tears. The actors are very good and the characters are well build. Very touching story
-
8. Tunnel
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
9. Confession of Murder
Korean Movie - 2012
-
10. Live Up to Your Name
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
11. Kill Me, Heal Me
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
12. Liar Game
Korean Drama - 2014, 12 episodes
A good remake, really well made and interesting. The games make you think a lot witch is the interesting part, but i was disappointed by the main story and the end of the series as well.
-
13. Miracle in Cell No. 7
Korean Movie - 2013
-
14. My Palpitating Life
Korean Movie - 2014
-
15. A Man Who Was Superman
Korean Movie - 2008
-
16. Prison Playbook
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
17. I Can Speak
Korean Movie - 2017