Favorite Dramas
This list was honestly so difficult to compile but here it is - my top 15 Korean dramas!
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. The Bridal Mask
Korean Drama - 2012, 28 episodes
-
2. Kill Me, Heal Me
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
3. Good Doctor
Korean Drama - 2013, 20 episodes
-
4. Signal
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
5. The Master's Sun
Korean Drama - 2013, 17 episodes
-
6. It's Okay, That's Love
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
-
7. Two Weeks
Korean Drama - 2013, 16 episodes
-
8. Chicago Typewriter
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
9. Bad Guys
Korean Drama - 2014, 11 episodes
-
10. The Queen of Office
Korean Drama - 2013, 16 episodes
-
11. Emergency Couple
Korean Drama - 2014, 21 episodes
-
12. Jealousy Incarnate
Korean Drama - 2016, 24 episodes
-
13. Sungkyunkwan Scandal
Korean Drama - 2010, 20 episodes
-
14. Secret Garden
Korean Drama - 2010, 20 episodes
-
15. Full House Take 2
Korean Drama - 2012, 32 episodes