Period shows I watched
-
1. The Dance of Passion
Hong Kong Drama - 2006, 32 episodes
-
2. War and Destiny
Hong Kong Drama - 2007, 30 episodes
-
3. Maiden's Vow
Hong Kong Drama - 2006, 30 episodes
-
4. Glittering Days
Hong Kong Drama - 2006, 30 episodes
-
5. The Price of Greed
Hong Kong Drama - 2008, 20 episodes
-
6. Heavenly In-Laws
Hong Kong Drama - 2007, 20 episodes
-
7. Police Station No. 7
Hong Kong Drama - 2002, 20 episodes
-
8. Scavenger's Paradise
Hong Kong Drama - 2005, 20 episodes
-
9. The Master of Tai Chi
Hong Kong Drama - 2008, 25 episodes
-
10. The Silver Chamber of Sorrows
Hong Kong Drama - 2008, 21 episodes
-
11. Plain Love Season 2
Hong Kong Drama - 1999, 32 episodes
-
12. Country Spirit
Hong Kong Drama - 2001, 42 episodes
-
13. When Easterly Showers Fall on the Sunny West
Hong Kong Drama - 2008, 30 episodes
-
14. In the Chamber of Bliss
Hong Kong Drama - 2009, 20 episodes
-
15. A Chip Off the Old Block
Hong Kong Drama - 2009, 21 episodes
-
16. The Season of Fate
Hong Kong Drama - 2010, 25 episodes
-
17. A Fistful of Stances
Hong Kong Drama - 2010, 25 episodes
-
18. Sisters of Pearl
Hong Kong Drama - 2010, 28 episodes
-
19. Rosy Business Season 2: No Regrets
Hong Kong Drama - 2010, 32 episodes
-
20. Grace Under Fire
Hong Kong Drama - 2011, 32 episodes
-
21. Super Snoops
Hong Kong Drama - 2011, 20 episodes
-
22. Bottled Passion
Hong Kong Drama - 2011, 21 episodes
-
23. The Last Steep Ascent
Hong Kong Drama - 2012, 25 episodes
-
24. Silver Spoon, Sterling Shackles
Hong Kong Drama - 2012, 40 episodes
-
25. Kung Fu Hustle
Hong Kong Movie - 2004
-
26. I Bet Your Pardon
Hong Kong Drama - 2019, 30 episodes
-
27. The Eight Hundred
Chinese Movie - 2020
-
28. Ip Man 3
Hong Kong Movie - 2015
-
29. Provoke
Chinese Drama - 2023, 25 episodes
-
30. Maid's Revenge
Chinese Drama - 2022, 30 episodes
-
31. Circle of Love
Chinese Drama - 2023, 24 episodes