Movie that i finished in 2021
-
1. True Mothers
Japanese Movie - 2020
I only have a problem with the ending. It feels too rush. But overall this is amazing.
Makita Aju, take all the recognition you deserve!
And the ending song, damn beautiful.
-
2. The House Where The Mermaid Sleeps
Japanese Movie - 2018
My heart is broken into pieces.
-
3. Asakusa Kid
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
4. Yakuza and The Family
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
5. Rurouni Kenshin: The Final
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
6. Under the Open Sky
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
7. We Couldn't Become Adults
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
8. Hope
Japanese Movie - 2020
-
9. It's a Summer Film
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
10. The First Supper
Japanese Movie - 2019
Wonderful film. It's about family's bond. And great cast of course.
-
11. The Voice of Sin
Japanese Movie - 2020
-
12. The Asadas!
Japanese Movie - 2020
I feel this movie is a bit rushed at some scenes. It's understandable tho because it based on an actual events and need to be packaged. What i love is the Asada's family dynamics. They are bunch of funny and interesting people!
I NEED MORE NINO X TSUMABUKI SATOSHI, NINO X KUROKU HARU, NINO X SUDA MASAKI
-
13. The Fable: The Killer Who Doesn't Kill
Japanese Movie - 2021
Story-wise i like the first movie but the second one has a better action scenes. That parking area scene was incredible! Also i like how they gave more screentime to Yoko here.
-
14. You're Not Normal, Either!
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
15. Sakura
Japanese Movie - 2020
-
16. Hold Me Back
Japanese Movie - 2020
-
17. Love Me, Love Me Not
Japanese Movie - 2020
I unexpectedly enjoy this film lol. I watch this for Takumi and got captivated by Akaso Eiji and Fukumoto Riko.
-
18. Liar x Liar
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
19. My Blood & Bones in a Flowing Galaxy
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
20. Blue, Painful, Fragile
Japanese Movie - 2020
Tbh i still don't get the idea of this Moai thing. How come this non-profit organization can be so big only in 3 years? And i didn't know that fresh university student could be so idle so that they have a time to build this "secret society" lol.
But the cast were superb. I mean all of the cast. They were so great at potraying each character.
-
21. Red
Japanese Movie - 2020
I'm not really comfortable with affair-themed film but i give +2 points for Tsumabuki & Kaho's acting.
-
22. The Nikaidos' Fall
Japanese Movie - 2019
-
23. Honey Lemon Soda
Japanese Movie - 2021
Hotta Mayu >> everything in this movie
-
24. Mune ga Narunoha Kimi no Sei
Japanese Movie - 2021
Meh