my top 10 bls!
in order
-
1. Bad Buddy
Thai Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
-
2. Semantic Error
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
3. To My Star
Korean Drama - 2021, 9 episodes
its only flaw is that it was too short in length but it's amazing regardless (i rated the movie version a 10 bc that made more sense imo)
-
4. Kieta Hatsukoi
Japanese Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
-
5. Your Name Engraved Herein
Taiwanese Movie - 2020
-
6. I Told Sunset about You
Thai Drama - 2020, 5 episodes
-
7. Lovely Writer
Thai Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
-
8. A Tale of Thousand Stars
Thai Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
-
9. 2gether
Thai Drama - 2020, 13 episodes
-
10. Light on Me
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
11. He's Coming to Me
Thai Drama - 2019, 8 episodes
bonus add-in: never finished bc it was hard to find w subs back then
-
12. 3 Will Be Free
Thai Drama - 2019, 10 episodes
bonus 2: does this count as bl lol