Favorite Movies
My favorite movies ranked from most favorite to, well... not most favorite, hahaha
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Drowning Love
Japanese Movie - 2016
This hit me in the feels extremely hard.
-
2. Princess Jellyfish
Japanese Movie - 2014
So cute yet powerful...
-
3. L♥DK
Japanese Movie - 2014
I enjoy very few romances but this click with me very well for some reason.
-
4. Peach Girl
Japanese Movie - 2017
Was cute and had me yelling at the screen! Plus main actors are just ????????????