Fav dramas
-
1. The Heirs
Korean Drama - 2013, 20 episodes
I've liked the fact that some American background was included. There was some more places included rather than just Korea and Seoul. Lee Min Ho could play the role of the badass character (in a way) but also there was other sides to his face ;3 Alsooo, Kim Woo Bin was there, which made it even better :D
-
2. Uncontrollably Fond
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
I've never cried as much on any drama. It was beautiful, a roller-coaster of emotions. Kim Woo Bin and Suzy are truly amazing :)
-
3. Cinderella and the Four Knights
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
4. City Hunter
Korean Drama - 2011, 20 episodes
-
5. Blood
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
6. The Legend of the Blue Sea
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
7. W
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
8. Secret Garden
Korean Drama - 2010, 20 episodes
-
9. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
10. Descendants of the Sun
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
11. Dr. Romantic
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
12. The K2
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
13. Doctor Stranger
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes