Best Movies I've Watched
-
1. As the Gods Will
Japanese Movie - 2014
Classroom setting, gore
-
2. Crazy Little Thing Called Love
Thai Movie - 2010
Cute love story
-
3. Deranged
Korean Movie - 2012
Sad drama, great story!
-
4. Hearty Paws 1
Korean Movie - 2006
Sad drama, journey of a dog and little guy
-
5. Hot Young Bloods
Korean Movie - 2014
Playboy, gangsters
-
6. Make Me Shudder
Thai Movie - 2013
Horror but very funny!
-
7. Miracle in Cell No. 7
Korean Movie - 2013
Drama but some scenes and acting are exaggerated
-
8. Parasite
Korean Movie - 2019
So many twist! mind blowing
-
9. Pee Mak
Thai Movie - 2013
Horror and comedy! The best of Mario Maurer
-
10. Phobia
Thai Movie - 2008
Good horror with comedy
-
11. Phobia 2
Thai Movie - 2009
Good horror with comedy
-
12. Tag
Japanese Movie - 2015
Weird, gore
-
13. The Flu
Korean Movie - 2013
Sad drama
-
14. Train to Busan
Korean Movie - 2016
The best zombie movie