Favorite KDramas
These dramas grabbed me and did funny things to my heart. They are the reason why I started and continue to be fascinated with kdramas.
-
1. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
You made me into a kdrama addict and let me understand what the term "crack drama" really meant. You will always be my favorite.
-
2. My Mister
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
3. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
It had the triple threat: Poetic dialog, moving music and superb acting! It was perfect!
-
4. Just Between Lovers
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
Amazing show! There is no magic or heroics here, just two people struggling with the past and fighting each day to live a better life.
-
5. Descendants of the Sun
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
You were my first.
You are the one that started it all.
Thank you for being so, so good.
-
6. Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
Fresh, real and funny!
-
7. Fight for My Way
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
I see myself in these characters and I loved every minute of it.
-
8. The Bridal Mask
Korean Drama - 2012, 28 episodes
The acting of the main leads here was phenomenal. The story had twists and action and romance. Just a fantastic watch!
-
9. Move to Heaven
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
-
10. Weak Hero Class 1
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
11. Jumong
Korean Drama - 2006, 81 episodes
-
12. Tell Me That You Love Me
Korean Drama - 2023, 16 episodes
-
13. My Liberation Notes
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
14. The Uncanny Counter
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
15. My Dearest
Korean Drama - 2023, 10 episodes
-
16. It's Okay to Not Be Okay
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
17. Jewel in the Palace
Korean Drama - 2003, 54 episodes
-
18. Extraordinary Attorney Woo
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
19. Twenty-Five Twenty-One
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
20. 365: Repeat the Year
Korean Drama - 2020, 24 episodes
-
21. The Uncanny Counter Season 2: Counter Punch
Korean Drama - 2023, 12 episodes