My Top Shows (a work in progress)
Yes, yes... a standard list, with Jun Ji Hyun to blame. I always loved rom-coms like Sleepless in Seattle, Noting Hill, About Time, Love Actually, Pretty Woman, Serendipity, Le Fabuleux Destin d'Amélie Poulain, thousands more. etc... But after a while you've seen them all a hundred times and start looking for... more... Hence: My Sassy Gril. And it all went down hill from there.. ^^
-
1. My Mister
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
2. Oh My Ghost
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
3. Another Miss Oh
Korean Drama - 2016, 18 episodes
-
4. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
5. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
6. Live
Korean Drama - 2018, 18 episodes
-
7. Because This Is My First Life
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
8. Uncontrollably Fond
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
9. Mother
Japanese Drama - 2010, 11 episodes
-
10. Just Between Lovers
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
11. Misaeng: Incomplete Life
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
12. My Love from the Star
Korean Drama - 2013, 21 episodes
-
13. Mr. Sunshine
Korean Drama - 2018, 24 episodes
-
14. Hospital Playlist
Korean Drama - 2020, 12 episodes