Favorite Dramas
My top 5 shows. Will probably change in the future.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. My Mister
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
Masterpiece...that is all.
-
2. Life on Mars
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
This is my favorite on-going show.
-
3. Secret Love Affair
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
I love the chemistry between the 2 leads.
-
4. Falling for Innocence
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
One of my first K-Dramas I have watched. And I still love it. Plus Kim So-yeon might be my favorite Korean actress
-
5. Bad Guys
Korean Drama - 2014, 11 episodes
A fucking kick-ass show.