Favourite J-Dramas
I had to make two separate lists for K-dramas and J-dramas, because my reasons for liking them are quite different.
I find K-dramas to play a lot more on feelings, while J-dramas usually engage my brain as well.
Both are equally appreciated.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Strawberry Night
Japanese Special - 2010, 1 episode
-
2. Orange Days
Japanese Drama - 2004, 11 episodes
-
3. Nobuta wo Produce
Japanese Drama - 2005, 10 episodes
-
4. Long Love Letter
Japanese Drama - 2002, 11 episodes
-
5. Algernon ni Hanataba wo
Japanese Drama - 2015, 10 episodes
-
6. Love Shuffle
Japanese Drama - 2009, 10 episodes
-
7. Liar Game
Japanese Drama - 2007, 11 episodes
-
8. Code Blue
Japanese Drama - 2008, 11 episodes
-
9. Proposal Daisakusen
Japanese Drama - 2007, 11 episodes
-
10. Soratobu Kouhoushitsu
Japanese Drama - 2013, 11 episodes
-
11. Rondo
Japanese Drama - 2006, 11 episodes