my favorite kdrama's
-
1. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
my first K-drama
-
2. It's Okay to Not Be Okay
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
3. Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
kind of similar to strong woman do bong soon
-
4. Descendants of the Sun
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
5. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
6. Crash Landing on You
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
7. The K2
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
8. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
9. Vagabond
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
10. Lawless Lawyer
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
11. Hotel del Luna
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
12. Dr. Romantic
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
13. Dr. Romantic Season 2
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
Has the same main characters as Weightlifting Fairy
-
14. Melting Me Softly
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
15. Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
You'll cry and laugh a lot in this drama. SPOILER: if you hate sad endings this may not be for you
-
16. Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung
Korean Drama - 2019, 40 episodes
Just cause Cha Eun Woo is so good looking
-
17. What's Wrong with Secretary Kim
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
This is very cheesy but is cute and easy to watch
-
18. Nevertheless,
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
-
19. Something in the Rain
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
20. Memories of the Alhambra
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
21. One Spring Night
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
The same actors as Something in the Rain
-
22. Because This Is My First Life
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
23. The King: Eternal Monarch
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
24. Where Stars Land
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
-
25. Tempted
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
-
26. Mr. Queen
Korean Drama - 2020, 20 episodes
-
27. When the Weather Is Fine
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
28. My Name
Korean Drama - 2021, 8 episodes
-
29. Happiness
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes