Marina's favorite Jdramas/movies
-
1. 3 Nen A Gumi: Ima kara Mina-san wa, Hitojichi Desu
Japanese Drama - 2019, 10 episodes
-
2. Watashi, Teiji de Kaerimasu
Japanese Drama - 2019, 10 episodes
a little bit of romance and work
-
3. Ie Uru Onna
Japanese Drama - 2016, 10 episodes
-
4. Rich Man, Poor Woman
Japanese Drama - 2012, 11 episodes
romance
-
5. Watashi no Kaseifu Nagisa-san
Japanese Drama - 2020, 9 episodes
-
6. Kore wa Keihi de Ochimasen!
Japanese Drama - 2019, 10 episodes
romance comedy and work
-
7. Kahogo no Kahoko
Japanese Drama - 2017, 10 episodes
romance and comedy
-
8. 5-ji Kara 9-ji Made
Japanese Drama - 2015, 10 episodes
romance
-
9. Unnatural
Japanese Drama - 2018, 10 episodes
-
10. Boku, Unmei no Hito desu
Japanese Drama - 2017, 10 episodes
-
11. Kansatsui Asagao
Japanese Drama - 2019, 11 episodes
-
12. 99.9: Keiji Senmon Bengoshi
Japanese Drama - 2016, 10 episodes
there's also a second season
-
13. Gokusen
Japanese Drama - 2002, 12 episodes
make sure to watch other seasons
-
14. Take Five - Oretachi wa Ai wo Nusumeru ka
Japanese Drama - 2013, 10 episodes
-
15. Aogeba Toutoshi
Japanese Drama - 2016, 8 episodes
-
16. Evergreen Love
Japanese Movie - 2016
-
17. My Love Story!!
Japanese Movie - 2015
-
18. Hana Yori Dango
Japanese Drama - 2005, 9 episodes
a classic drama
-
19. Asuko March!
Japanese Drama - 2011, 9 episodes
-
20. Code Blue
Japanese Drama - 2008, 11 episodes
make sure to watch other seasons
-
21. Doctor X
Japanese Drama - 2012, 8 episodes
make sure to watch the other seasons
-
22. Kinkyu Torishirabeshitsu
Japanese Drama - 2014, 9 episodes
there's also a second season
-
23. Galileo
Japanese Drama - 2007, 10 episodes
-
24. S: Saigo no Keikan
Japanese Drama - 2014, 10 episodes
-
25. Imawa no Kuni no Alice Season 2
Japanese Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
-
26. Imawa no Kuni no Alice
Japanese Drama - 2020, 8 episodes