Favorite Dramas
-
1. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
Cute cute romance. Loved that Bong Soon always ran the show, but was always feminine.
-
2. The Master's Sun
Korean Drama - 2013, 17 episodes
I found this different and romantic.
-
3. Marriage, Not Dating
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
This made me laugh.
-
4. Good Bye, My Princess
Chinese Drama - 2019, 52 episodes
-
5. Arang and the Magistrate
Korean Drama - 2012, 20 episodes
-
6. The King's Woman
Chinese Drama - 2017, 48 episodes
-
7. Smile, You
Korean Drama - 2009, 45 episodes
-
8. Faith
Korean Drama - 2012, 24 episodes
-
9. Love Between Fairy and Devil
Chinese Drama - 2022, 36 episodes
-
10. The Romance of Hua Rong
Chinese Drama - 2019, 24 episodes
-
11. Marry Me, or Not?
Taiwanese Drama - 2015, 15 episodes
Another well acted funny romance with great chemistry in the main pair.