Underrated Dramas
Here's a list of dramas that should've got more recognition. In no particular order.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Angry Mom
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
2. Age of Youth
Korean Drama - 2016, 12 episodes
-
3. Queen In Hyun's Man
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
4. Bring It On, Ghost
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
5. Cruel City
Korean Drama - 2013, 20 episodes
-
6. Oh My Geum Bi
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
7. Radiant Office
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
8. The Happy Loner
Korean Special - 2017, 2 episodes
-
9. Dear My Friends
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
10. One More Happy Ending
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
11. Ms. Temper & Nam Jung Gi
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes